Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hard Standing Platform,Synthetic Surface,Led Flood Linght,Volleyball Net,Iron Poles,Chain Link Fenc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3616497 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 06, 2023 19:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2023
Expired 1144 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BABA FARID ENTERPRISES | - | 12-07-2023 10:04:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FIVE RINGS SPORTS | - | 16-07-2023 22:28:47 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | J P Enterprises | - | 15-07-2023 17:52:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | JASBIR ENTERPRISES | - | 12-07-2023 20:53:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | - | 17-07-2023 14:42:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S NAMAN TRADERS | - | 16-07-2023 21:33:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Ram enterprises | - | 17-07-2023 13:34:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SAKUNTALA DEVI ENTERPRISES | - | 15-07-2023 10:35:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SANTOSH DEVI TRADING COMP | - | 15-07-2023 12:21:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | STURDY INTERNATIONAL | - | 17-07-2023 14:46:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | Time Tech Enterprises | - | 15-07-2023 18:13:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | VIRAT SPORTS INDUSTRIES | - | 09-07-2023 18:06:40 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BABA FARID ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Hard Standing Platform,Synthetic Surface,LED Flood Linght,Volleyball Net,Iron Poles,Chain Link Fenc | 1398000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JASBIR ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Hard Standing Platform,Synthetic Surface,LED Flood Linght,Volleyball Net,Iron Poles,Chain Link Fenc | 1410607.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Ram enterprises (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Hard Standing Platform,Synthetic Surface,LED Flood Linght,Volleyball Net,Iron Poles,Chain Link Fenc | 1443000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SAKUNTALA DEVI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Hard Standing Platform,Synthetic Surface,LED Flood Linght,Volleyball Net,Iron Poles,Chain Link Fenc | 1528200.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SANTOSH DEVI TRADING COMP (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Hard Standing Platform,Synthetic Surface,LED Flood Linght,Volleyball Net,Iron Poles,Chain Link Fenc | 1563730.00 | L5 |