Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎙️ Calling Audio Visual Equipment Suppliers! 🎙️ The Ministry Of Information And Broadcasting Is On The Lookout For High Quality Active Powered Pa Stage Monitor Speakers. 🔊 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 27, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Are Invited To Submit Detailed Bids, Showcasing Their Product's Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Commitments. Keywords: Active Powered Pa, Stage Monitor Speaker, Ministry Of Information And Broadcasting, Audio Visual Equipment, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Active Powered Pa Stage Monitor Speaker
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Information and Broadcasting | Ministry of Information and Broadcasting |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5016567 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 06, 2024 17:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2024
Expired 798 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
INFINITY MUSIC BAZZAR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
255448
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DJRC ENGINEERING | Make : JBL Model : EON 715 Title : Active Powered PA Stage Monitor Speaker | 20-06-2024 13:05:24 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | GURU KRIPA TRADERS | Make : JBL Model : EON 715 Title : Active Powered PA Stage Monitor Speaker | 20-06-2024 12:34:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | H V SOLUTION | Make : JBL Model : EON-715 Title : Active Powered PA Stage Monitor Speaker | 27-06-2024 14:59:09 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | INFINITY MUSIC BAZZAR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JBL Model : EON 715 Title : Active Powered PA Stage Monitor Speaker | 20-06-2024 11:08:38 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INFINITY MUSIC BAZZAR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Active Powered PA Stage Monitor Speaker | 255448.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GURU KRIPA TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Active Powered PA Stage Monitor Speaker | 264640.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active Powered PA Stage Monitor Speaker | JBL | EON 715 | 4 | ₹ 255448.000 |
Supply and installation of networking components passive & active at shivamogga dairy
Supply and installation of networking components passive & active at shivamogga dairy
Read moreWork of o&m of stage 1,2,3 network flow meters coming under aee(ufw) subdivision
Bulk flow meters
Read moreRenovation of existing ground field, masonry structure, and stage, chain link fencing, etc., work at khel parisar stadium, jarhi town ship of bhatgaon area.
Renovation of existing ground field, masonry structure, and stage, chain link fencing, etc., work at khel parisar stadium, jarhi town ship of bhatgaon area.
Read moreRepair and restoration of lining portion from km 52.600 to 53.100 km of basavana bagewadi branch canal at kamanakeri village under mulwad lis stage-iii.
Repair and restoration of lining portion from km 52.600 to 53.100 km of basavana bagewadi branch canal at kamanakeri village under mulwad lis stage-iii.
Read moreE procurement tenders are invited from the agencies for providing services to work as seed certification officers, organic certification officers/computer operator-cum-office assistants, pa to director, ps/pa to the chairman, drivers and d group (attenders/ watchman) to various offices of karnataka state seed and organic certification agency located at different places in the state of karnataka as shown in the tender document.
E procurement tenders are invited from the agencies for providing services to work as seed certification officers, organic certification officers/computer operator-cum-office assistants, pa to director, ps/pa to the chairman, drivers and d group (attenders/ watchman) to various offices of karnataka state seed and organic certification agency located at different places in the state of karnataka as shown in the tender document.
Read moreof your Industry type