Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Pcu Capacity: 25 Kva 3 Phase Input 3 Phase Output,Pcu Capacity: 40 Kva 3 Phase Input 3 Phase Output,Pcu
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5128814
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 06, 2024 03:21
End Date
Expired 16/07/2024

Expired 779 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

NUMAX ENERGY SOLUTIONSCHOKSHI ELECTRIC CO.RS POWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 21 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Uttam Kumar Singh Yadav
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Na
Organisation: Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 CHOKSHI ELECTRIC CO. Make : CHOKSHI Model : SITC PCU Title : SITC PCU 13-07-2024 16:42:32 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
2 NUMAX ENERGY SOLUTIONS Make : NUMAX Model : DS253B Title : PCU CAPACITY: 25KVA 3PHASE INPUT -3PHASE OUTPUT 16-07-2024 12:17:29 BIS License MSE Evaluated
3 RS POWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : POWER PLUS Model : PP25(3-3) Title : PCU CAPACITY 25KVA 3PHASE INPUT 3PHASE OUTPUT 13-07-2024 17:44:10 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
PCU CAPACITY: 25KVA 3PHASE INPUT -3PHASE OUTPUT NUMAX DS253B 57 ₹ 5600250.000
SITC PCU CHOKSHI SITC PCU 42 ₹ 5447400.000
PCU CAPACITY 50KVA 3PHASE INPUT 3PHASE OUTPUT POWER PLUS PP50(3-3) 30 ₹ 4314000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise