Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Replacement Of Old Centralized Ductable Ac System Of Regional Office Chandigarh With New Vrv/Vrf Ai
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5141556 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 08, 2024 21:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/08/2024
Expired 737 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CLIMATE CONTROL SOLUTIONS | Make : Hitachi Model : Replacement Of Old Centralized Ductable AC System Title : Replacement of old centralized ductable AC system of Regional Office Chandigarh with new VRV/VRF air | 29-08-2024 15:30:48 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | COMPETENT ENGINEERS | Make : Carrier Model : CARRIER ODU, CASSETTE AC,HI-WALL Title : Replacement of old centralized ductable AC system of Regional Office Chandigarh with new VRV/VRF air | 27-08-2024 19:45:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | JOS ENGINEERING CO | Make : BLUE STAR Model : IVRFB-18TH / THN Title : VRV/VRF 18 HP (IVRFB-18TH/THN) | 29-08-2024 15:36:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Mark Engineering Inc. | Make : BLUE STAR Model : IVRFB-18THA Title : Replacement of old centralized ductable AC system of Regional Office Chandigarh with new VRV/VRF air | 29-08-2024 13:23:45 | Start-up | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SURAJ SALES CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : na Title : na | 28-08-2024 13:09:30 | Kendriya Bhandar | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | TEZZ WEB & BUSINESS SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VOLTAS Model : VRV/VRF air conditioner Title : Replacement of old centralized ductable AC system of Regional Office Chandigarh with new VRV/VRF air | 29-08-2024 09:34:54 | Start-up | MII N/A | Qualified |
Replacement of old centralized ductable ac system of regional office chandigarh with new vrv, vrf air conditioner system (hot and cold)
Replacement of old centralized ductable ac system of regional office chandigarh with new vrv, vrf air conditioner system (hot and cold)
Read moreVrf or vrv 10 hp ac system,vrf or vrv ac system indoor units,vrf or vrv ac system indoor units,vrf
Read more
Cecri22052025sts 0006297 - an open tender call for vrv/vrf centralized cassette ac system
Cecri22052025sts 0006297 - an open tender call for vrv/vrf centralized cassette ac system. see chapter 4 and 6 for detailed specification and eligibility criteria.
Read moreHyderabad division: replacement of existing vrf based air conditioning system with new vrv/vrf ac system.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCamc of vrf system centralized ac
Comprehensive annual maintenance contract (camc) for voltas make 6 nos. x 22 hp, 1 no. x 18 hp and 1 no. x 14 hp vrf system centralized ac units and associated indoor unit installed at seminar hall of nit agartala.
Read more1st yr_ aicamc_ vrv /vrf ac system_,2nd yr_ aicamc_ vrv /vrf ac system_,1st yr_ aicamc_ pac unit ac
Read more
Repair and replacement of vrv/vrf system cassette ac pcb expansion valve and indoor blower motor at library sector 34 ut chandigarh
Repair and replacement of vrv/vrf system cassette ac pcb expansion valve and indoor blower motor at library sector 34 ut chandigarh
Read moreof your Industry type