Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ก Procurement Bid Invitation For Various Items ๐๏ธ The Central Armed Police Forces, Under The Ministry Of Home Affairs, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Diverse Range Of Items, Including: ๐ Cordless Phone (Panasonic) ๐ 9 V Battery ๐ฆ Rozer Box โ๏ธ Punching Tools ๐ Insulation Tape Bid Submission Deadline: June 24, 2024, 9:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Operational Needs Of The Central Armed Police Forces. Keywords: Cordless Phone, Panasonic, 9 V Battery, Rozer Box, Punching Tools, Insulation Tape, Procurement, Government Bid, Central Armed Police Forces, Ministry Of Home Affairs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cordless Phone Panasonic,9 V Battery,Rozer Box,Punching Tools,Insulation Tape
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5003634 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 03, 2024 02:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/06/2024
Expired 803 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mudang Bida
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Assam Rifles
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gupta Enterprises | - | 10-06-2024 21:25:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | IND MICRO DEVICES | - | 21-06-2024 12:50:00 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | INDUSTRIAL AND TRADE LINKS | - | 19-06-2024 15:34:15 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/s Mahesh Kumar Gupta | - | 12-06-2024 22:48:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S UMA ENTERPRISES | - | 12-06-2024 23:32:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/s. Jamuna Enterprises | - | 09-06-2024 22:14:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | TECHKNOWSKOLA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-06-2024 10:09:46 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S UMA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cordless Phone Panasonic,9V Battery,Rozer Box,Punching Tools,Insulation Tape | 39640.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Gupta Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cordless Phone Panasonic,9V Battery,Rozer Box,Punching Tools,Insulation Tape | 44800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s. Jamuna Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cordless Phone Panasonic,9V Battery,Rozer Box,Punching Tools,Insulation Tape | 46200.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/s Mahesh Kumar Gupta( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cordless Phone Panasonic,9V Battery,Rozer Box,Punching Tools,Insulation Tape | 50440.00 | L4 |