Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Led Street Light 110 To 130 Watt
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4696639
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 27, 2024 03:48
End Date
Expired 08/03/2024

Expired 911 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S OM SAI UDYOG

Contract Value

490800

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Atendra Kumar
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 Alok Enterprises Make : LED STREET LIGHT 110 TO 130 WATT Model : LED STREET LIGHT 110 TO 130 WATT Title : LED STREET LIGHT 110 TO 130 WATT 07-03-2024 23:17:59 MSE Disqualified
2 M/S DUBEY SALES Make : NA Model : LED STREET LIGHT 110 TO 130 WATT Title : LED STREET LIGHT 110 TO 130 WATT 08-03-2024 07:58:35 Offline upload Qualified
3 M/S HARSH COMPUTER & GENERAL SUPPLIERS Make : LED STREET LIGHT 110 TO 130 WATT Model : LED STREET LIGHT 110 TO 130 WATT Title : LED STREET LIGHT 110 TO 130 WATT 07-03-2024 23:34:34 MSE Disqualified
4 M/S KHANNA TRADERS AND GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIERS Make : LED STREET LIGHT 110 TO 130 WATT Model : LED STREET LIGHT 110 TO 130 WATT Title : LED STREET LIGHT 110 TO 130 WATT 07-03-2024 23:03:12 MSE Disqualified
5 M/S OM SAI UDYOG Make : NA Model : LED STREET LIGHT 110 TO 130 WATT Title : LED STREET LIGHT 110 TO 130 WATT 08-03-2024 08:30:35 Offline upload Qualified
6 YASHI ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : LED STREET LIGHT 110 TO 130 WATT Title : LED STREET LIGHT 110 TO 130 WATT 08-03-2024 08:15:01 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S OM SAI UDYOG Item Categories : LED STREET LIGHT 110 TO 130 WATT 490800.00 L1
2 YASHI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : LED STREET LIGHT 110 TO 130 WATT 492000.00 L2
3 M/S DUBEY SALES Item Categories : LED STREET LIGHT 110 TO 130 WATT 500000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
LED STREET LIGHT 110 TO 130 WATT NA LED STREET LIGHT 110 TO 130 WATT 40 ₹ 490800.000