Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Forging For Lug Suspension No. 318 As Per Drg. Ofm 31738 E
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5307303 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 20, 2024 20:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/08/2024
Expired 734 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excel Forged components | Make : EXCEL FORGED COMPONENTS Model : FORGING FOR LUG SUSPENSION NO. 318 AS PER DRG. OFM Title : FORGING FOR LUG SUSPENSION NO. 318 AS PER DRG. OFM- 31738E | 28-08-2024 10:09:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | K.A. ENGINEERING WORK | Make : K.A Engineering Work Model : FORGING Title : FORGING FOR LUG SUSPENSION NO. 318 AS PER DRG. OFM- 31738E | 29-08-2024 17:56:06 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | MONGA BROTHERS LIMITED | Make : MONGA Model : FORGING FOR LUG Title : FORGING FOR LUG 243, DRG. NO. OFM-32616C | 30-08-2024 12:53:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | S G ENTERPRISE | Make : SGE Model : FORGING FOR LUG SUSPENSION NO. 318 AS PER DRG. OFM Title : FORGING FOR LUG SUSPENSION NO. 318 AS PER DRG. OFM- 31738E | 30-08-2024 13:09:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | TARUN INDUSTRIES | Make : TARUN INDUSTRIES Model : FORGING FOR LUG SUSPENSION NO 318 Title : FORGING FOR LUG SUSPENSION NO. 318 AS PER DRG. OFM- 31738E | 30-08-2024 09:28:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |