Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚚🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Heavy Duty Material Handling Equipment 🛢️ The Department Of Defence Research & Development, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of A 6 Ton Electric Tow Truck And 2.5 Ton Capacity Hand Pallet Trucks. 🛠️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 03, 2024, 12:00 Pm Suppliers Are Expected To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Rigorous Demands Of Our Operational Requirements. Keywords: Procurement, Heavy Duty Equipment, Electric Tow Truck, Hand Pallet Truck, Department Of Defence Research & Development, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
6 Ton Electric Tow Truck,2.5 Ton Capacity Hand Pallet Truck
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4856718 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 12, 2024 17:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/05/2024
Expired 853 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A 2 Z SUPPLIER | Make : A2Z Model : TOW TRUCK Title : 6 TON ELECTRIC TOW TRUCK | 03-05-2024 09:48:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Bagaria Agencies | Make : MAINI Model : 6T- TOW TRUCK Title : 6T- TOW TRUCK | 09-05-2024 18:06:46 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | DVPS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GODREJ Model : GODREJ 6TE TOW TRUCK MODEL GTT 60 (CB NO. 4856718) Title : GODREJ 6TE TOW TRUCK MODEL GTT 60 (CB NO. 4856718) | 09-05-2024 11:55:53 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | GODREJ AND BOYCE MFG CO LTD | Make : GODREJ Model : GODREJ 6TE TOW TRUCK MODEL GTT 60 Title : GODREJ 6TE TOW TRUCK MODEL GTT 60 (CB NO. 4856718) | 09-05-2024 10:07:01 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | GOURIKA INDIA LIMITED | Make : Gourika India Limited Model : GOURIKA INDIA LIMITED Title : 6 TON ELECTRIC TOW TRUCK ( Q3) | 02-05-2024 17:15:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | HSMLE INDIA CO | Make : HSMLE Model : NA Title : 6 Ton Electric Tow Truck | 09-05-2024 17:18:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Jet Age Garage Equipments | Make : JET AGE Model : JBT 6000 Title : 6 TON ELECTRIC TOW TRUCK | 03-05-2024 11:54:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | KKRS ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : NA Title : 6 TON ELECTRIC TOW TRUCK | 01-05-2024 20:32:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | M/S SURYA ASSOCIATES | Make : Godrej Model : GODREJ 6TE TOW TRUCK MODEL GTT 60 Title : GODREJ 6TE TOW TRUCK MODEL GTT 60 | 09-05-2024 15:55:53 | MII | Disqualified |
| 10 | MUNNAR ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : 6 TON ELECTRIC TOW TRUCK | 03-05-2024 10:13:41 | MII | Disqualified |
| 11 | OM TRADERS | Make : 6 TON ELECTRIC TOW TRUCK GOODREJ/TOYOTA Model : 6 TON ELECTRIC TOW TRUCK GOODREJ/TOYOTA Title : 6 TON ELECTRIC TOW TRUCK | 10-05-2024 09:35:55 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | PALO ALTO WINGS | Make : NA Model : 6 TON ELECTRIC TOW TRUCK Title : 6 TON ELECTRIC TOW TRUCK | 30-04-2024 18:37:58 | MII | Disqualified |
| 13 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISES | Make : SHIVAM ENTERPRISES Model : SE-TOT-6000KG Title : BATTERY OPERATED TOW TRUCK | 17-04-2024 13:12:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 14 | SPARKLE ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : 6 Ton Electric Tow Truck Title : 6 Ton Electric Tow Truck | 02-05-2024 17:01:10 | MII | Disqualified |
| 15 | SRI NIKUNJ ENTERPRISES | Make : JOSTS Model : 6 Ton Electric Two truck Title : 6 Ton Electric Two truck | 02-05-2024 17:47:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 16 | UNIVERSAL EQUIPMENTS INDIA | Make : EVERLIFT Model : HPT 25 Title : Manually Hand Operated Paller Truck 2500 Kg | 03-05-2024 08:51:01 | MII | Disqualified |
Vellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle.gudiyatham route (4.0) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Vellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle.gudiyatham route (4.0) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Read moreVellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle ranipet route (4) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Vellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle ranipet route (4) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreHydraulic hand pallet truck ,capacity 2.5 ton
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePhilip solar lamp,hand pallet truck 250 kg capacity,hand pallet truck 2.5 ton capacity,filter clamp
Read more
Hydraulic pallet truck 2.5 ton
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type