Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎯 Procurement Opportunity: 155 Mm Shells 🔫 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Pallet For Shell 155 Mm In A 12 Pack Configuration. 🛠️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 23, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Parties Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Ministry. Keywords: Pallet For Shell 155 Mm, Procurement, Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Ammunition, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pallet For Shell 155 Mm (12 Pack)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4927236 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 09, 2024 22:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/05/2024
Expired 836 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOK TIMBER INDUSTRIES | Make : ATI Model : ATI Title : PALLET FOR SHELL 155MM (12 PACK) | 22-05-2024 17:59:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GOVIND NARAIN AND BROTHERS | Make : GNB Model : GNB Title : PALLET FOR SHELL 155 MM (12 PACK) | 23-05-2024 12:06:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KARP MARKETING CO. | Make : KARP Model : PALLET FOR SHELL 155MM(12 PACK)TO DRG.NO.155-1210 DC-36760A ALONGWITH FRAME ASSY.DRG.NO.155-1230 Title : PALLET FOR SHELL 155MM(12 PACK) TO DRG. NO. 155-1210 DC-36760A ALONGWITH FRAME ASSY. DRG. NO. 155-1230 | 21-05-2024 16:19:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Mumbai Timbers Syndicate | Make : NA Model : PALLET FOR SHELL 155MM(12 PACK) TO DRG. NO. 155-1210 DC-36760A ALONGWITH FRAME ASSY. DRG. NO. 155-1230 DC3 (Q3) Title : PALLET FOR SHELL 155MM(12 PACK) TO DRG. NO. 155-1210 DC-36760A ALONGWITH FRAME FRAME ASSY. | 01-06-2024 12:18:15 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NORTHERN TIMBER | Make : NT Model : Northern Title : MOP 12 SHELLS 155MM BT ON PALLET WITHOUT GRUMET TO DRG. NO: 155-1000(M) | 21-05-2024 10:15:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PRADEEP FURNITURES | Make : Pradeep Furnitures Model : Pradeep Title : PALLET FOR SHELL 155MM (12 PACK) | 23-05-2024 16:36:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | R.R. WOODTECH | Make : RRW Model : RRW Title : PALLET FOR SHELL 155MM (12 PACK) | 23-05-2024 12:47:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | S P TIMBER INDUSTRIES | Make : s p Model : sp Title : UNIT LOAD 155 MM M107 DRG NO. 3058086 DC- 36820-A | 21-05-2024 16:39:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | VEDARI ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PALLET FOR SHELL 155MM Model : PALLET FOR SHELL 155MM Title : PALLET FOR SHELL 155MM | 14-05-2024 16:10:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | WOOD POINT | Make : OEM Model : WP Title : Pallet for Shell 155mm (12 Pack) | 22-05-2024 13:39:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | WOOD PRESERVERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MII Model : PALLET FOR SHELL 155MM Title : PALLET FOR SHELL 155MM | 18-05-2024 14:13:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Bidadi bus stand gs-12
Bidadi bus station-general stall-12, area-2011sq.ft, mlf rs.61,603, emd rs.37,588, license period 6 years.
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur burhigandak-5 & 7 block-12
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur burhigandak-5 & 7 block-12
Read moreSupply of 3 ply and 5 ply corrugated boxes to pack different varients of paneer thermoform packs and ghee sachets for the period of one year to chimul, chikkaballapura
Supply of 3 ply and 5 ply corrugated boxes to pack different varients of paneer thermoform packs and ghee sachets for the period of one year to chimul, chikkaballapura
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for selection and empanelment of agency for the establishing bihar shramik sewa kendra (bssk) in 12 different cities of india along with operation and maintenance.
Request for proposal (rfp) for selection and empanelment of agency for the establishing bihar shramik sewa kendra (bssk) in 12 different cities of india along with operation and maintenance.
Read moreGeneral stall no dcc-12 at belagavi 3rd depot premises.
General stall no dcc-12 at belagavi 3rd depot premises. area 96.87 sqft, mlf rs 2,750, emd rs 8,250.
Read moreConstruction of a cremation shed behind the block office in ward no. 12.
Construction of a cremation shed behind the block office in ward no. 12.
Read moreProvn of mobile dg set alongwith associated works at 12 wing under ge (af) chandigarh
Provn of mobile dg set alongwith associated works at 12 wing under ge (af) chandigarh
Read moreSupply of vehicle (including driver) bolero / car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500 km per month or 300 hours per month. for (aee kbjnl fic sub division no. 12 almatti) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Supply of vehicle (including driver) bolero / car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500 km per month or 300 hours per month. for (aee kbjnl fic sub division no. 12 almatti) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Read moreof your Industry type