Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pvc Water Tank 500 Ltr,Pvc Water Tank 1000 Ltr,Alumimnium Anodised Barrel Tower Bolt 200 Oblique 25
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3884113 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 30, 2023 17:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/09/2023
Expired 1090 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DELHI HEIGHTS | - | 07-09-2023 16:44:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | P R ENTERPRISES | - | 31-08-2023 14:34:40 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | R S SERVICES | - | 08-09-2023 15:56:39 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | S R GROUP | - | 08-09-2023 15:15:48 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SJS ENTERPRISES | - | 08-09-2023 00:59:24 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DELHI HEIGHTS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PVC Water Tank 500 Ltr,PVC Water Tank 1000 Ltr,Alumimnium anodised barrel tower bolt 200 oblique 25 | 1316200.00 | L1 |