Tender Details

About Tender

🔧 Tender Notice: Arc For Lt Motors Rewinding At Rcf Thal 🔧 Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Ltd., A Central Government Ministry/Department, Has Issued A Tender Notice For The Procurement Of An Arc For Low Tension (Lt) Motors Rewinding Jobs At Rcf Thal. 📅 Submission Deadline: May 13, 2024, 11:30 Am The Tender Fee Is Set At Inr 35,000. Interested Vendors Must Submit A Tender Security Of Inr 35,000 To Participate. Vendors Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Project Execution Timelines, For The Supply And Installation Of The Arc For Lt Motors Rewinding. Keywords: Tender, Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Ltd., Rcf Thal, Lt Motors Rewinding, Arc, Electrical Equipment, Government Tender, Procurement, Electrical Contractors
Particulars Details
Title
Notice Inviting Tender For Arc For Lt Motors Rewinding Jobs At Rcf Thal.
Description
Notice Inviting Tender For Arc For Lt Motors Rewinding Jobs At Rcf Thal.
Organisation Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Ltd. | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 2024_RCFL_805149_1
Reference
Number
TH/EES/NIT-14/LT-MOTOR/24
Tender Fee 0
EMD 35000
Tender Value -
Place RCF THAL
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=846285

Start Date April 26, 2024 22:00
End Date
Expired 13/05/2024

Expired 845 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.