Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Caca Cooler Assembly 🌡️ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Offers For The Supply Of A Complete Caca Cooler Assembly (Without Blower) To Defence Research And Development Group (Drg). 📅 Submission Deadline: May 27, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Vendors Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Caca Cooler, Drg, Heavy Industry, Government Procurement, Defence Research And Development Group, Cooling Assembly, Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Caca Cooler (Without Blower) To Drg. No. 14023140222, Var. 00, Rev. 00.,Complete Caca Cooler Assy.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4945973 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 17, 2024 16:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/05/2024
Expired 832 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NIDHI ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
448300
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Adarsh Kumar Chowdhary
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANSAL LABORATORIES AND EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BLE Model : BLE/CACA Title : CACA Cooler | 21-05-2024 11:06:35 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | LAXMI ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES (BHOPAL) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Laxmi Engineering Industries (Bhopal) Pvt. Ltd. Model : HX-CACA-COOLER-14023140222, Var. 00, Rev. 00 Title : Caca Cooler (without Blower) To Drg. No. 14023140222, Var. 00, Rev. 00. | 27-05-2024 16:42:43 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | MEHTA INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : CACA COOLER Title : CACA COOLER | 25-05-2024 18:21:43 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | NEW BHARAT ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NEW BHARAT Model : CACA COOLER Title : CACA COOLER | 22-05-2024 12:49:06 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | NIDHI ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : OEM Model : NEI Title : TUBE BUNDLE | 26-05-2024 11:52:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | PATEL HEAT EXCHANGERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PHEPL Model : CACA COOLER ASSY. (WITHOUT BLOWER) Title : CACA COOLER ASSY. (WITHOUT BLOWER) | 25-05-2024 15:34:06 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | SEEMA ENTERPRISES | Make : SEBPL Model : SE/CACA COOLER Title : CACA COOLER | 27-05-2024 12:20:50 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | SHRAO ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : SEW Model : SEW Title : CACA COOLER | 27-05-2024 13:59:27 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | VIKRAM ENG INEERS | Make : VIK13 Model : CACA COOLER Title : CACA COOLER | 27-05-2024 16:54:32 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TUBE BUNDLE | OEM | NEI | 1 | ₹ 448300.000 |