Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Fluticasone Nasal Spray
Description
Organisation Materials | Ministry of Mines
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3492330
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date May 27, 2023 14:26
End Date
Expired 29/06/2023

Expired 1165 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MEDICHEM

Contract Value

226240

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Gyanendra Kumar Jha
Ministry: Ministry Of Mines
Department: Materials
Organisation: National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 EVEREST PHARMA AGENCIES Make : Fluticasone Nasal Spray Model : MACLEODS Title : NAZOMAC-F 28-06-2023 19:40:55 N/A Qualified
2 MEDICHEM Make : FURAMIST (CIPLA LTD) Model : FURAMIST N/S (CIPLA LTD) Title : FURAMIST N/S (CIPLA LTD) 16-06-2023 13:35:19 N/A Qualified
3 ZUVENTUS HEALTHCARE LIMITED Make : FLORESP NASAL SPRAY (ZUVENTUS HEALTHCARE LIMITED) Model : FLORESP NASAL SPRAY (ZUVENTUS HEALTHCARE LIMITED) Title : FLORESP NASAL SPRAY (ZUVENTUS HEALTHCARE LIMITED) 16-06-2023 15:05:08 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MEDICHEM Item Categories : Fluticasone Nasal Spray 226240.00 L1
2 ZUVENTUS HEALTHCARE LIMITED Item Categories : Fluticasone Nasal Spray 261400.00 L2
3 EVEREST PHARMA AGENCIES Item Categories : Fluticasone Nasal Spray 311360.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
FURAMIST N/S (CIPLA LTD) FURAMIST (CIPLA LTD) FURAMIST N/S (CIPLA LTD) 2000 ₹ 226240.000