Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Computer Set,Mantra Device,Almirah,Fiber Chair,Table
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4411484 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 02, 2024 19:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/01/2024
Expired 965 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Sai Solar and Multiservices
Contract Value
95100
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 14 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Bedke Mandakini Shankar
Department:
Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
Ahmednagar Zilla Parishad
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAITANYA KANIFNATH ENTERPRISES | - | 11-01-2024 12:55:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | S S Enterprises | - | 11-01-2024 11:47:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Sai Solar and Multiservices | - | 11-01-2024 11:33:47 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sai Solar and Multiservices | Item Categories : Computer set,Mantra device,Almirah,Fiber chair,Table | 95100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S S Enterprises | Item Categories : Computer set,Mantra device,Almirah,Fiber chair,Table | 99300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CHAITANYA KANIFNATH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Computer set,Mantra device,Almirah,Fiber chair,Table | 104400.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Computer set | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 45000.000 |
| Mantra device | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4900.000 |
| Almirah | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 25000.000 |
| Fiber chair | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 7200.000 |
| Table | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 13000.000 |