Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
He9751218152: Level Gauge For Hph Cc 1000, 165 Atg,He9751603056: Magnetic Type Lg, L= 1000, 165 Atg,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3889501 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 29, 2023 21:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/09/2023
Expired 1094 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SIGMA INSTRUMENTS CONISAN SCIENTIFIC PROCESS EQUIPMENTS PVT LTD
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Cheetirala Karthik
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLISS ANAND PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Bliss Anand Private Limited Model : Magnetic/ Reflex/ Transparent Title : Level Gauge | 15-09-2023 15:10:12 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | CHEMTROLS SAMIL (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : chemtrols samil Model : NIL Title : FLOW ELEMENT | 06-09-2023 16:41:01 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | NISAN SCIENTIFIC PROCESS EQUIPMENTS PVT LTD | Make : NISAN SCIENTIFIC Model : TRANSPARENT LEVEL GAUGE FOR THERMAX (1) Title : TRANSPARENT LEVEL GAUGE FOR THERMAX (1) | 08-09-2023 16:58:21 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | PROCESS INSTRUMENTATION AND ENGINEERS | Make : PIE Model : GT Title : Transparent Level Gauge | 25-09-2023 10:03:02 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | SIGMA INSTRUMENTS CO | Make : SIGMA INSTRUMENTS COMPANY Model : ATLG-S-S-O-B-S-S-5-I,E-CC in mm Title : Transparent Level Gauge | 08-09-2023 16:35:46 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | V AUTOMAT AND INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : V.AUTOMAT & INSTRUMENTS P LTD Model : TLG Title : TRANSPARENT LEVEL GAUGE | 02-09-2023 12:21:43 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Magnetic Level Gauge | SIGMA | MLG-S-F-6-N-1250mm | 12 | ₹ 1260000.000 |
| MAGNETIC TYPE LG, 2" 300RF, L= 1250MM | NISAN SCIENTIFIC | MAGNETIC TYPE LG, 2" 300RF, L= 1250MM (Q3) (2) | 6 | ₹ 259524.480 |