Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity For B Check Kits For Caterpillar Engines 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of B Check Kits For Caterpillar Engines Of 1400 Hp Demu. The Kits Must Include The Following Components: 1. Element Fuel Oil Filter Oem Caterpillar Pt. No. 1 R 0756 Qty 5 Nos. 2. Element Lube Oil Filter Oem Caterpillar Pt. No. 1 R 0726 Qty 3 Nos. 3. Element Water Separator Oem Caterpillar Pt. No. 1346307 Qty 2 Nos. 4. Seal Oem Caterpillar Pt. No. 6 V3907 Qty 1 No. 5. Seal O Ring Oem Caterpillar Pt. No. 5 D5957 Qty 1 No. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 15, 2024, 11:30 Am Interested Suppliers Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Compliance With Tender Specifications And Adherence To Quality And Delivery Standards. Keywords: B Check Kit, Caterpillar Engine, Demu, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Procurement, Tender, Railways, Engine Maintenance| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
B Check Kit For Caterpillar Engine Of 1400 Hp Demu Consisting Of 5 Items.
1 Element Fuel Oil Filter Oem Caterpillar Pt. No.1 R 0756 Qty 05 Nos.
2 Element Lube Oil Filter Oem Caterpillar Pt No 1 R 0726 Qty 03 Nos.
3 Element Water Separator Oem Caterpillar Pt.No 1346307 Qty 02 Nos
4 Seal Oem Caterpillar Pt No 6 V3907 Qty 01 Nos.
5 Seal O Ring Oem Caterpillar Pt. No. 5 D5957 Qty 01 Nos.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106293407 |
|
Reference Number |
22241765 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Gorakhpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/042024/106293407/viewNitPdf_4515589.pdf |
| Start Date | March 19, 2024 17:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/04/2024
Expired 869 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
B-check kit for caterpillar engine of 1400 hp demu consisting of 5 items. 1-element fuel oil filter oem caterpillar pt. no.1r-0756 -qty -05 nos. 2-element lube oil filter oem caterpillar pt no 1r-0726- qty-03 nos. 3-element water separator oem caterpillar pt.no 1346307- qty-02 nos 4-seal oem caterpillar pt no 6v3907- qty-01 nos. 5- seal o ring oem caterpillar pt. no. 5d5957-qty-01 nos.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreB- check kit for caterpillar engine of 1400 hp demu consisting of 5 item. 1-element fuel oil filter oem caterpillar pt.no. ir-0756 qty-05 nos. 2-element lube oil filter oem caterpillar pt no. 1r0726 qty-03 nos. 3-element water separator oem caterpillar pt no. 1346307, qty-02 nos. 4- seal oem caterpillar pt no.6v3907-qty-01 nos. 5- seal o ring oem caterpillar pt.no.5d5957-qty-01 nos.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreB-check kit for caterpillar engine of 1400 hp demu consisting of 05 items: (1) element as to cat pt. no. 1r0726 - 03 nos. (2) element as to cat pt. no. 1r0756 - 05 nos. (3) element kit to cat pt. no.1346307 - 02 nos. (4) gasket to cat pt. no. 4p7383 - 06 nos. (5) seal to cat pt. no. 5d5957 - 02 nos.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more7e6247 water jacket heater,8rmp1fkt flkt 3500,2089065 element as p,5d5957 seal,6v3907 seal o ring
Read more
Element as (oil filter ) to caterpillar part no 1r-o726.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLube oil filter element to caterpillar part no. 1r-0726
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreB-check kit of demu consisting of 4 items : 1] fuel filter and ring cil pt. no. 3238493, qty =2 nos. 2] super by pass filter element cil pt. 3879488 qty=2 nos. 3] element lub oil filter cil pt. 3238204 qty : 2 nos. 4] o ring fuel filter cil pt. no3010937 qty = 2 nos.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreB-check kit of demu consisting of 4 items: 1] fuel filter and ring cil pt. no. 3238493, qty -2 nos. 2] super by pass filter element cil pt. 3879488 qty-2 nos. 3] element lub oil filter with o ring cil pt. 3238204 qty-4 nos. 4] o ring fuel filter cil pt. no. 3010937 qty-2 nos.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreB-check kit of demu consisting of 4 items: 1] fuel filter and ring cil pt. no. 3238493, qty -2 nos. 2] super by pass filter element cil pt. 3879488 qty-2 nos. 3] element lub oil filter with o ring cil pt. 3238204 qty-4 nos. 4] o ring fuel filter cil pt. no. 3010937 qty-2 nos.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreB-check kit of demu consisting of 4 items: 1] fuel filter and ring cil pt. no. 3238493, qty -2 nos. 2] super by pass filter element cil pt. 3879488 qty-2 nos. 3] element lub oil filter with o ring cil pt. 3238204 qty-4 nos. 4] o ring fuel filter cil pt. no. 3010937 qty-2 nos.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type