Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Vitrified Tiles,Sand Half Cubic Meter,Emulsion Paint White,Enamel Paint Og
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3610347
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 24, 2023 01:03
End Date
Expired 14/07/2023

Expired 1147 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ACE ENGINEERING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY - 14-07-2023 18:43:04 MII MSE Qualified
2 BHARAT GENERAL STORE - 14-07-2023 18:33:06 MII MSE Qualified
3 KRISHANA ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES - 14-07-2023 17:53:02 MII MSE Qualified
4 SIDHARATH ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES - 14-07-2023 18:13:30 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BHARAT GENERAL STORE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Vitrified Tiles,Sand half cubic meter,Emulsion Paint White,Enamel Paint OG 99276.00 L1
2 KRISHANA ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Vitrified Tiles,Sand half cubic meter,Emulsion Paint White,Enamel Paint OG 99361.00 L2
3 SIDHARATH ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Vitrified Tiles,Sand half cubic meter,Emulsion Paint White,Enamel Paint OG 100163.00 L3
4 ACE ENGINEERING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Vitrified Tiles,Sand half cubic meter,Emulsion Paint White,Enamel Paint OG 101215.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise