Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
962600730000 6 Way Miniature Junction Box 49509105755 1,962600730000 6 Way Miniature Junction Box
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5108473 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 29, 2024 22:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/07/2024
Expired 787 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
EX TECHNOLOGIES
Contract Value
270000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Puvanendran L
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EX TECHNOLOGIES | - | 08-07-2024 16:52:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FLEX PRO ELECTRICALS PVT LTD | - | 09-07-2024 17:20:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | sajas electricals | - | 09-07-2024 14:07:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VENBEX INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-07-2024 17:18:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | VENKAT ELECTRONICS | - | 09-07-2024 00:06:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EX TECHNOLOGIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 962600730000 6 WAY MINIATURE JUNCTION BOX 49509105755- 1,962600730000 6 WAY MINIATURE JUNCTION BOX | 270000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VENKAT ELECTRONICS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 962600730000 6 WAY MINIATURE JUNCTION BOX 49509105755- 1,962600730000 6 WAY MINIATURE JUNCTION BOX | 548700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VENBEX INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 962600730000 6 WAY MINIATURE JUNCTION BOX 49509105755- 1,962600730000 6 WAY MINIATURE JUNCTION BOX | 550000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | FLEX PRO ELECTRICALS PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 962600730000 6 WAY MINIATURE JUNCTION BOX 49509105755- 1,962600730000 6 WAY MINIATURE JUNCTION BOX | 602500.00 | L4 |
| 5 | sajas electricals (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 962600730000 6 WAY MINIATURE JUNCTION BOX 49509105755- 1,962600730000 6 WAY MINIATURE JUNCTION BOX | 1770000.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 962600730000 6 WAY MINIATURE JUNCTION BOX 49509105755- 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 54000.000 |
| 962600730000 6 WAY MINIATURE JUNCTION BOX 49509105755- 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 54000.000 |
| 962600730000 6 WAY MINIATURE JUNCTION BOX 49509105755- 3 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 54000.000 |
| 962600730000 6 WAY MINIATURE JUNCTION BOX 49509105755- 4 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 54000.000 |
| 962600730000 6 WAY MINIATURE JUNCTION BOX 49509105755- 5 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 54000.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type