Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hoist (Mcode M6300630078, Pr 100238848 Nabhinagar Item 10),Hoist (Mcode M6300630079, Pr 10023884
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4984558 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 28, 2024 22:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/06/2024
Expired 817 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CMK ELECTRO POWER PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1224800
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Avinash Uttamrao Wankhade
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CMK ELECTRO POWER PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CMK Model : MOTORISED CHAIN HOIST 5 TON 10 METER Title : MOTORISED CHAIN HOIST 5 TON 10 METER | 11-06-2024 12:28:44 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | ELEQUIP TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INDEF Model : CH III Title : ELECTRIC CHAIN HOIST | 11-06-2024 15:11:30 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | ELITEMHE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ELITEMHE Model : eliteMHE Title : Hoist | 07-06-2024 17:44:41 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | UNIVERSAL HOIST O FABRIK | Make : UNIVERSE Model : UML-16 Title : MANUAL HOIST | 03-06-2024 10:51:11 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | VISHAL CRANES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VCPL Model : VC-ECH-5T-10M Title : HOIST (MCODE-M6300630078, PR- 100238848 NABHINAGAR- ITEM 10) | 04-06-2024 13:59:24 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOTORISED CHAIN HOIST (HOOK TYPE) 3 TON 10 METER | CMK | MOTORISED CHAIN HOIST (HOOK TYPE) 3 TON 10 METER | 6 | ₹ 686400.000 |
| MOTORISED CHAIN HOIST 5 TON 10 METER | CMK | MOTORISED CHAIN HOIST 5 TON 10 METER | 4 | ₹ 538400.000 |