Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Red Chilly,Mustard Seeds,Turmeric,Tamarind,Black Papper,Coriander,Cloves,Cardamom,Cumin,Garlic
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3658315 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 07, 2023 01:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2023
Expired 1144 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEST ONE MART | - | 09-07-2023 10:01:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DNV FOOD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-07-2023 14:37:21 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | INDO FOOD FLAVOURS | - | 07-07-2023 11:13:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MEGHA KARYANA STORE | - | 09-07-2023 10:06:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHREE RAM ASSOCIATES | - | 09-07-2023 10:20:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEST ONE MART(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Red Chilly,Mustard Seeds,Turmeric,Tamarind,Black Papper,Coriander,Cloves,Cardamom,Cumin,Garlic | 8931.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MEGHA KARYANA STORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Red Chilly,Mustard Seeds,Turmeric,Tamarind,Black Papper,Coriander,Cloves,Cardamom,Cumin,Garlic | 10160.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE RAM ASSOCIATES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Red Chilly,Mustard Seeds,Turmeric,Tamarind,Black Papper,Coriander,Cloves,Cardamom,Cumin,Garlic | 13776.00 | L3 |