Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Notice: Elevator Installation At Kkz Station 🏗️🚫 The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Installation Of Two Lifts At Kkz Station Under The Madurai Division, South Jurisdiction. ���อ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 13, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Bidders Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 4,39,000. 💰 Detailed Tender Documents Are Available For Review To Provide Complete Information On The Project Requirements. 📑 Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Elevator Installation, Kkz Station, Madurai Division, Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Tender, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Madurai Division Sr.Den/South Jurisdiction : Proposed Lift 2 Nos At Kkz Station.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74679432 |
|
Reference Number |
MDU-W-05-2024-03 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 43900 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chennai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/052024/74679432/viewNitPdf_4540990.pdf |
| Start Date | April 18, 2024 20:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/05/2024
Expired 845 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing new 11kv c&r panel & integration of c&r at 66/11kv national college substations pertaining to operation division hsr layout in the jurisdiction of transmission(operation) south circle, bengaluru on total turnkey percentage tender basis
Providing new 11kv c&r panel & integration of c&r at 66/11kv national college substations pertaining to operation division hsr layout in the jurisdiction of transmission(operation) south circle, bengaluru on total turnkey percentage tender basis
Read moreMadurai division - sr.den/south jurisdiction : proposed lift 2 nos at srt station.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProposed grant verification of station yards & sections using lidar survey in solapur division under sr.den (south) jurisdiction.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMadurai division:-sr.den/south jurisdiction:- earth work in forming bank/cutting for provision of track machine siding at ambasamudram station
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProposed e.i. at kmge station under jurisdiction of sr.den/ii/ddu.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMadurai division:- sr.den/south jurisdiction:-: provision of track machine siding at sivakasi, rajapalayam, sankarankovil and kadayanallur stations.(works portion only)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProposed grant verification of station yards & sections in nagpur division under sr.den(n)nagpur s jurisdiction.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGtl division - repairs to cover over platforms under sr.den/south/gtl jurisdiction.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMadurai division sr.den/s/jurisdiction: periodical painting of platform shelters at allstation under aden/sct sub division
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMadurai division:-sr.den/south jurisdiction:- earth work in forming bank/cutting for provision of track machine siding at kundara and tenmalai stations.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type