Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Welding Electrodes,Soldering Wire,Wire Flexible,Mcb 63 Amps,Cutting Wheel 4,Cutting Wheel 14,Flex B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4462370 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 10, 2024 18:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/01/2024
Expired 959 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEVAJ TECHNOLOGY | - | 20-01-2024 11:47:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SHEETAL ENTERPRISES | - | 20-01-2024 12:02:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MEHLA ENGINEERING UDHAMPUR | - | 19-01-2024 13:33:29 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHEETAL ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Welding electrodes,Soldering wire,Wire flexible,MCB 63 Amps,Cutting wheel 4,Cutting wheel 14,Flex b | 53895.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MEHLA ENGINEERING UDHAMPUR (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Welding electrodes,Soldering wire,Wire flexible,MCB 63 Amps,Cutting wheel 4,Cutting wheel 14,Flex b | 56398.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DEVAJ TECHNOLOGY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Welding electrodes,Soldering wire,Wire flexible,MCB 63 Amps,Cutting wheel 4,Cutting wheel 14,Flex b | 58705.00 | L3 |