Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Weighing Scale For Adult
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Panchayati Raj | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4608167 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 09, 2024 18:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 927 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SHUBHAM ENTERPRISES
11328
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADMS SOLUTIONS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : WEIGHING SCALE | 10-02-2024 13:49:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BLSINDIA | Make : SMART Model : K9 Title : ELECTRONIC KANTA | 09-02-2024 15:44:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DIAMOND SALES | Make : Eagle Model : EMC 8100A Title : Baby weighing Scale | 17-02-2024 15:43:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KANIFNATH ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : WEIGHING SCALE | 10-02-2024 13:32:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S APOLO SCALE INDUSTRIES | Make : Apolo Model : APP-69 Title : Apolo Electronic weighing scale | 19-02-2024 12:24:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | RAJA INDUSTRIES | Make : Surplus Model : Sup150k10 Title : WEIGHING MACHINE | 09-02-2024 15:43:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SHUBHAM ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : WEIGHING SCALE | 10-02-2024 13:13:13 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHUBHAM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : WEIGHING SCALE FOR ADULT | 11328.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KANIFNATH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : WEIGHING SCALE FOR ADULT | 11800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ADMS SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : WEIGHING SCALE FOR ADULT | 12000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WEIGHING SCALE | NA | NA | 4 | ₹ 11328.000 |
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of electronic weighing machines at fair price shops and bihar state food & civil supplies corporation limited godowns in the state of bihar
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of electronic weighing machines at fair price shops and bihar state food & civil supplies corporation limited godowns in the state of bihar
Read moreE-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
E-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Request for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Read moreTwo years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Two years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Read moreProcurement of deflector liner for mill for ytps
Procurement of deflector liner for mill for ytps
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of agency for establishment of bihar msme studio under ramp
Request for proposal for selection of agency for establishment of bihar msme studio under ramp
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of agencies for providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar panchayat, nasriganj (rohtas)
Request for proposal for selection of agencies for providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar panchayat, nasriganj (rohtas)
Read moreRe-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Re-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for selection of agency for branding and strategic promotion of bihar ecotourism.
Request for proposal (rfp) for selection of agency for branding and strategic promotion of bihar ecotourism.
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for selection of transaction advisor for development of ecotourism sites in bihar.
Request for proposal (rfp) for selection of transaction advisor for development of ecotourism sites in bihar.
Read moreof your Industry type