Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1000177402 10 Hp/7.5 Kw Submersible Electric Pumpse,1000177404 2 Hp/1.5 Kw Submersible Electric Pum
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Mangalore Refinery and Petrochemicals Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5246513 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 03, 2024 20:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/08/2024
Expired 743 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
GLS PUMPS INDUSTRIES
304850
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D N ENTERPRISES | Make : SOVEREIGN PUMPS Model : SPG103M Title : 1000177402 10 HP/7.5 KW SUBMERSIBLE ELECTRIC PUMPSE | 23-08-2024 18:49:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GLOBESTAR ENGINEERS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GLOBESEAL Model : GSSS 10.0 Title : GSSS 10.0 1000177402 10 HP/7.5 KW SUBMERSIBLE ELECTRIC PUMPSE | 21-08-2024 10:13:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GLS PUMPS INDUSTRIES | Make : GLS PUMPS INDUSTRIES Model : GD 2010 Title : 1000177402 10 HP/7.5 KW SUBMERSIBLE ELECTRIC PUMPSE | 23-08-2024 18:11:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | JMD Enterprises | Make : Water-Tech Model : CENTERLINE DEWATERING SUBMERSIBLE PUMPSET Title : CENTERLINE DEWATERING SUBMERSIBLE PUMPSET | 12-08-2024 13:53:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | KULKARNI PUMPS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : Model KS-2610(TD)HD/10HP Title : KULKARNI MAKE JALRANI SUBMERSIBLE DEWATERING PUMP MODEL KS-2610(TD) HD/10HP | 21-08-2024 12:05:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | RAMKRUPA TRADERS | Make : FALCON Model : SGP-10028 Title : 10HP FALCON 3Ph SUBMERSIBLE DEWATERING PUMP | 03-08-2024 17:46:38 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SARDHARA ENGINE MANUFACTURERS | Make : Chetak Model : CSSP-10.0/4 Title : 1000177402 10 HP/7.5 KW SUBMERSIBLE ELECTRIC PUMPSE | 24-08-2024 14:32:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SEHRA PUMPS PVT LTD | Make : Sehra Pumps Pvt Ltd Model : SD-100 Title : SD-100 | 17-08-2024 12:51:27 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SEHRA PUMPS PVT LTD (MSE) | Item Categories : 1000177402 10 HP/7.5 KW SUBMERSIBLE ELECTRIC PUMPSE,1000177404 2 HP/1.5 KW SUBMERSIBLE ELECTRIC PUM | 371740.00 | Disqualified |
| 1 | ****** | Item Categories : 1000177402 10 HP/7.5 KW SUBMERSIBLE ELECTRIC PUMPSE,1000177404 2 HP/1.5 KW SUBMERSIBLE ELECTRIC PUM | 304850.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1000177402 10 HP/7.5 KW SUBMERSIBLE ELECTRIC PUMPSE | 4 | ₹ 259900.000 | ||
| 1000177402 10 HP/7.5 KW SUBMERSIBLE ELECTRIC PUMPSE | 2 | ₹ 44950.000 |
Providing stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Providing stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Read more5.5 kw/7.5 hp, 60-stage submersible pump
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more5.5 kw/7.5 hp, 60-stage three phase submersible pump
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more5.5 kw/7.5 hp, 60-stage three phase submersible pump
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more5.5 kw/7.5 hp, 60-stage three phase submersible pump
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePump,complete unit,3hpx11a,ir,5 hp submersible pump motor set,7.5 hp submersible pump motor set,pum
Read more
7.5 kw/10 hp open well three-phase mono submersible pump
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type