Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Biomedical Waste Management Service Collection, Transportation, Treatment, Ways Of Disposal, Lift
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Animal Husbandry Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4382997 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 22, 2023 18:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/01/2024
Expired 972 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SUSHILA BIO MEDICAL WASTE PLANT PRIVATE LIMITED
450474.57
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAMDEV SMART SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-01-2024 17:17:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | Environ Waste Connections LLP | 31-12-2023 09:03:31 | Start-up | Qualified |
| 3 | Star Pollutech | 02-01-2024 18:58:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | SUSHILA BIO MEDICAL WASTE PLANT PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-01-2024 14:50:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUSHILA BIO MEDICAL WASTE PLANT PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Biomedical Waste Management Service - Collection, Transportation, Treatment, Ways of Disposal, Lift | 450474.57 | L1 |
| 2 | BAMDEV SMART SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Biomedical Waste Management Service - Collection, Transportation, Treatment, Ways of Disposal, Lift | 798525.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Star Pollutech | Item Categories : Biomedical Waste Management Service - Collection, Transportation, Treatment, Ways of Disposal, Lift | 883701.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Environ Waste Connections LLP | Item Categories : Biomedical Waste Management Service - Collection, Transportation, Treatment, Ways of Disposal, Lift | 1391208.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biomedical Waste Management Service - Collection, Transportation, Treatment, Ways of Disposal, Lifting; District Hospitals, Sub-division hospitals, State General Hospitals, Rural Hospitals | Biomedical Waste Management Service | 1170 | ₹ 450474.570 |
Upgrading necessary equipment, carrying out related electrical and mechanical works, and installing cctv cameras at the sewage treatment unit for sewage waste management in kudligi town
Upgrading necessary equipment, carrying out related electrical and mechanical works, and installing cctv cameras at the sewage treatment unit for sewage waste management in kudligi town
Read moreDoor to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site including manual road sweeping & desilting of all types of drains 3 times in a year in municipal corporation, madhubani for four (4) years
Door to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site including manual road sweeping & desilting of all types of drains 3 times in a year in municipal corporation, madhubani for four (4) years
Read moreDoor to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments, drain cleaning & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site inculding manual road sweeping etc. in municipal corporation, bhagalpur for four (4) years from ward no. 1 to ward no. 51.
Door to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments, drain cleaning & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site inculding manual road sweeping etc. in municipal corporation, bhagalpur for four (4) years from ward no. 1 to ward no. 51.
Read moreBiomedical waste management service - collection, transportation, treatment, ways of disposal, lift
Read more
Biomedical waste management service - collection, transportation, ways of disposal, treatment, lift
Read more
Biomedical waste management service - collection, ways of disposal, treatment, transportation, lift
Read more
Biomedical waste management service - collection, transportation, treatment, ways of disposal, lift
Read more
Biomedical waste management service - collection, transportation, treatment, ways of disposal, lift
Read more
of your Industry type