Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1200 Mm Steel Cord Belt,1400 Mm Fabric Conveyor Belt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | KIOCL Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4530863 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 26, 2024 00:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 941 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NEELKANTH RUBBER MILLS
651600
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BULLFLEX RUBBERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BULLFLEX Model : ST630 X 1200MM BW X 10+5 X 7X7 CONS. X 13MM PITCH Title : BULLFLEX STEEL CORD CONVEYOR BELT | 05-02-2024 13:36:58 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | EMJAY INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : EIC/786/110/5253 Model : 3 PLY ROUGH TOP CONVEYOR BELT Title : 3 PLY ROUGH TOP CONVEYOR BELT | 05-02-2024 10:52:58 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | NEELKANTH RUBBER MILLS | Make : NEELKANTH Model : 1400 MM KIOCL Title : CONVEYOR BELT | 05-02-2024 11:11:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | ORIENTAL RUBBER INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Oriental Maxx Steelflex Model : Maxx steelflex Title : Maxx steelflex | 05-02-2024 13:30:37 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CONVEYOR BELT | NEELKANTH | 1400 MM KIOCL | 72 | ₹ 651600.000 |
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreRepairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Repairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Read moreof your Industry type