Tender Details

About Tender

⚡️electronic Timer Delay Procurement Opportunity⚡️ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Electronic Timer Delays On Make Type Bar, With A Range From 0.1 Seconds To 10 Hours, Suitable For 240 V Ac, 24 V Ac/Dc, Cat No Sbtoo 00. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 17, 2024, 9:00 Am Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Proposals. This Procurement Is Categorized Under The 'Make In India' Initiative And Aligns With The Department's Commitment To Fostering Innovation And Indigenous Manufacturing. Keywords: Electronic Timer Delay, Make Type Bar, 240 V Ac, 24 V Ac/Dc, Cat No Sbtoo 00, Procurement, Make In India, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Particulars Details
Title
Electronic Timer Delay On Make Type Bar 0.1 Sec To 10 Hrs 240 V Ac 24 V Ac Dc Cat No Sbtoo 00 Make Bc
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4900610
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 30, 2024 19:01
End Date
Expired 17/05/2024

Expired 843 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S-S.K.ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

61409.7

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Avinash Juriani
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Hmt Machine Tools Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BASANT ENGINEERING COMPANY - 13-05-2024 18:02:40 N/A Qualified
2 BENSTAR ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED - 16-05-2024 17:19:18 MSE Qualified
3 FRIEND'S INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIERS PRIVATE LIMITED - 14-05-2024 11:37:28 N/A Qualified
4 INDUSTRIAL POWER SYSTEM - 07-05-2024 18:21:43 MSE Disqualified
5 INDUSTRIAL TOOLS & ELECTRICALS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED - 17-05-2024 06:45:21 N/A Qualified
6 INNOVATIVE AND CREATIVE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 11-05-2024 19:58:21 N/A Qualified
7 Instrusys Enterprises - 16-05-2024 17:31:33 N/A Qualified
8 JAI SHREE GANESH AUTOMATION - 16-05-2024 11:46:45 N/A Qualified
9 M K ELECTRIC CO. - 02-05-2024 12:05:38 MSE Qualified
10 M/S-S.K.ENTERPRISES - 04-05-2024 11:58:56 MSE Qualified
11 POWER CONTROLS - 16-05-2024 15:07:13 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S-S.K.ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ELECTRONIC TIMER DELAY ON MAKE TYPE BAR 0.1 SEC TO 10 HRS 240V AC 24V AC DC CAT NO SBTOO 00 MAKE BC 61409.70 L1
2 BENSTAR ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ELECTRONIC TIMER DELAY ON MAKE TYPE BAR 0.1 SEC TO 10 HRS 240V AC 24V AC DC CAT NO SBTOO 00 MAKE BC 69832.00 L2
3 POWER CONTROLS Item Categories : ELECTRONIC TIMER DELAY ON MAKE TYPE BAR 0.1 SEC TO 10 HRS 240V AC 24V AC DC CAT NO SBTOO 00 MAKE BC 73840.00 L3
4 BASANT ENGINEERING COMPANY Item Categories : ELECTRONIC TIMER DELAY ON MAKE TYPE BAR 0.1 SEC TO 10 HRS 240V AC 24V AC DC CAT NO SBTOO 00 MAKE BC 77064.00 L4
5 FRIEND'S INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIERS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : ELECTRONIC TIMER DELAY ON MAKE TYPE BAR 0.1 SEC TO 10 HRS 240V AC 24V AC DC CAT NO SBTOO 00 MAKE BC 82200.00 L5
6 M K ELECTRIC CO.( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ELECTRONIC TIMER DELAY ON MAKE TYPE BAR 0.1 SEC TO 10 HRS 240V AC 24V AC DC CAT NO SBTOO 00 MAKE BC 84242.00 L6
7 INDUSTRIAL TOOLS & ELECTRICALS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : ELECTRONIC TIMER DELAY ON MAKE TYPE BAR 0.1 SEC TO 10 HRS 240V AC 24V AC DC CAT NO SBTOO 00 MAKE BC 88436.00 L7
8 JAI SHREE GANESH AUTOMATION Item Categories : ELECTRONIC TIMER DELAY ON MAKE TYPE BAR 0.1 SEC TO 10 HRS 240V AC 24V AC DC CAT NO SBTOO 00 MAKE BC 89012.00 L8
9 INNOVATIVE AND CREATIVE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : ELECTRONIC TIMER DELAY ON MAKE TYPE BAR 0.1 SEC TO 10 HRS 240V AC 24V AC DC CAT NO SBTOO 00 MAKE BC 96310.00 L9
10 Instrusys Enterprises Item Categories : ELECTRONIC TIMER DELAY ON MAKE TYPE BAR 0.1 SEC TO 10 HRS 240V AC 24V AC DC CAT NO SBTOO 00 MAKE BC 96894.00 L10

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
ELECTRONIC TIMER DELAY ON MAKE TYPE BAR 0.1 SEC TO 10 HRS 240V AC 24V AC DC CAT NO SBTOO 00 MAKE BCH NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 3221.400
LIMIT SWITCH CAT NO NLTPR MAKE BCH NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 33671.400
FOOT SWITCH TYPE FSGX1 1 NO PLUSE 1 NC WITH GUARD BCH MAKE NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 8276.000
PLUG FOR HOLE BLOCK TYPE TPL MAKE BCH NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 10.000
PLUG 3P E 30 AMP CAT NO 213B NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 8012.200
PANEL MOUNTING SOCKET 30 AMP 3 P E CAT NO 2413B NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 8218.700
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise