Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Green Paint,Golden Brown Paint,White Paint,Red Paint,Yellow Paint
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4739595 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 06, 2024 01:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/03/2024
Expired 905 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAT TRADERS | - | 15-03-2024 19:31:22 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Daksh Traders | - | 12-03-2024 23:04:29 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | DUROLAC | - | 15-03-2024 17:05:41 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S M.U.ENTERPRISES | - | 13-03-2024 09:54:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | MAHALAXMI TOOLS | - | 06-03-2024 18:50:34 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MEERAN ENTERPRISES | - | 11-03-2024 13:13:58 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | PAINT INDIA / PAINT HINDUSTAN | - | 12-03-2024 11:38:57 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Shivani | - | 15-03-2024 14:07:12 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MEERAN ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Green Paint,Golden Brown Paint,White Paint,Red Paint,Yellow Paint | 190643.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Daksh Traders (MII) | Item Categories : Green Paint,Golden Brown Paint,White Paint,Red Paint,Yellow Paint | 216080.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S M.U.ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Green Paint,Golden Brown Paint,White Paint,Red Paint,Yellow Paint | 229440.00 | L3 |