Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
1600016142 Spherical Roller Bearing 22256 K With Sleeve H3156,1600016174 Tapered Bore Spherical Rolle
Description
Organisation NMDC Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3881541
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 03, 2023 21:59
End Date
Expired 22/09/2023

Expired 1080 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ARTECH INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITEDSONI INTERNATIONALPREMIER INDIA BEARINGS LTD...

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Ritu Mishra
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Nmdc Limited
Organisation: Nmdc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARTECH INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED - 13-10-2023 16:29:52 Offline upload N/A Evaluated
2 CHAMPAKLAL & SONS - 22-09-2023 10:09:38 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
3 DHIRAJLAL MORARJI - 22-09-2023 13:05:55 Offline upload N/A Evaluated
4 PACIFIC BEARINGS PVT LTD - 22-09-2023 15:12:14 Offline upload N/A Evaluated
5 PREMIER INDIA BEARINGS LTD - 27-09-2023 18:22:26 Offline upload N/A Evaluated
6 SONI INTERNATIONAL - 13-09-2023 16:52:23 Offline upload N/A Evaluated
7 SUMIT ASSOCIATES - 05-09-2023 15:33:35 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
1600016175 Tapered Bore Spherical Roller Bearing 23164K with Adapter Sleeve H3164 NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 3119363.040
1600016138 Spherical Roller Bearing 22244CK with Sleeve H3144 NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 456000.000
1600048112 Straight Bore Single Row Cylindrical Roller Bearing SL183048 NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 382320.000
1600016156 Tapered Bore Spherical Roller Bearing 23034CK with Adapter Sleeve H3034 NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 243640.000
1600016163 Spherical Roller Bearing 23068CK with Withdrawal Sleeve AOH3068 NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 1329000.000
1600016156 Tapered Bore Spherical Roller Bearing 23034CK with Adapter Sleeve H3034 NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 243640.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise