Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Chuna,Geru,Consider Coil,Unit Colour Ribbon,Unit Colour Ribbon 02
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4745139
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 08, 2024 00:17
End Date
Expired 16/03/2024

Expired 899 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHAWANI ENTERPRISES - 16-03-2024 13:32:02 MII MSE Qualified
2 M/s Khullar Stationery And Printers - 16-03-2024 11:56:21 MII MSE Qualified
3 M/S R & G GROUP - 16-03-2024 12:47:39 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/s Khullar Stationery And Printers(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:ST ) Item Categories : Chuna,Geru,Consider Coil,Unit Colour Ribbon,Unit Colour Ribbon 02 39353.00 L1
2 M/S R & G GROUP (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Chuna,Geru,Consider Coil,Unit Colour Ribbon,Unit Colour Ribbon 02 40350.00 L2
3 BHAWANI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Chuna,Geru,Consider Coil,Unit Colour Ribbon,Unit Colour Ribbon 02 43050.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise