Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cpu,Monitor,Key Board,Mouse,External Dvd Writer
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5498922
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date October 13, 2024 02:02
End Date
Expired 04/11/2024

Expired 668 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ACE DISTRIBUTORS - 01-11-2024 10:49:41 MSE Qualified
2 GLOBAL INFRA - 24-10-2024 20:13:42 MSE Qualified
3 ICARE IT SOLUTIONS - 03-11-2024 10:47:49 MSE Disqualified
4 LOREX INFOTECH - 02-11-2024 11:33:24 MSE Disqualified
5 M/S AEROSOFT INFRATECH GROUP - 03-11-2024 21:01:43 MSE Disqualified
6 M/S GLOBAL TRADERS - 28-10-2024 20:07:25 MSE Qualified
7 SAMSARA ENTERPRISE - 29-10-2024 20:03:49 MSE Disqualified
8 VKSCC INFO SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED - 02-11-2024 14:20:31 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GLOBAL INFRA(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CPU,MONITOR,KEY BOARD,MOUSE,EXTERNAL DVD WRITER 190800.00 L1
2 M/S GLOBAL TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CPU,MONITOR,KEY BOARD,MOUSE,EXTERNAL DVD WRITER 191315.00 L2
3 ACE DISTRIBUTORS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CPU,MONITOR,KEY BOARD,MOUSE,EXTERNAL DVD WRITER 191660.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise