Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Lube Oil Of Viscosity Iso Vg 150
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4662372
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 20, 2024 16:34
End Date
Expired 01/03/2024

Expired 914 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

LUBEKART SALES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

499968

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Prakash Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways
Department: Na
Organisation: Cochin Port Trust

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 FLONEX OIL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : DEEMOIL Model : DEEMOIL Title : DEEMOIL GEAR MAX EP SERIES 01-03-2024 13:39:58 MSE Disqualified
2 L.G.B. AUTO PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : HP Model : HP PARTHON EP 150 Title : HP PARTHON EP 150 29-02-2024 15:42:55 MII Qualified
3 LUBEIT ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : TOTAL Model : TOTAL Title : TOTAL CARTER 150 23-02-2024 17:00:13 MII Qualified
4 LUBEKART SALES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : HPCL Parthan EP 150 Model : HPCL Parthan EP 150 Title : HPCL PARTHAN EP 150 01-03-2024 08:02:17 MII Qualified
5 MADDUX PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : VELO GEAR SP-150 Model : VELO GEAR SP-150 Title : VELO GEAR SP-150 01-03-2024 11:41:13 MSE Disqualified
6 Raghav Traders & Manufacturing company Make : CASTROL Model : Castrol Alpha SP150 Title : Castrol Alpha SP150 20-02-2024 14:15:39 MII Qualified
7 SUPER TRANSPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MOBIL Model : MOBILGEAR 600 XP 150 Title : MOBILGEAR 600 XP 150 26-02-2024 12:37:53 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 LUBEKART SALES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : Lube Oil of Viscosity ISO VG 150 499968.00 L1
2 L.G.B. AUTO PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : Lube Oil of Viscosity ISO VG 150 547142.40 L2
3 Raghav Traders & Manufacturing company (MII) Item Categories : Lube Oil of Viscosity ISO VG 150 654528.00 L3
4 LUBEIT ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : Lube Oil of Viscosity ISO VG 150 733488.00 L4
5 SUPER TRANSPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : Lube Oil of Viscosity ISO VG 150 785030.40 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
HPCL PARTHAN EP 150 HPCL Parthan EP 150 HPCL Parthan EP 150 3360 ₹ 499968.000