Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
110 V Dc To 110 V Ac, 20 A Converter
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4731679
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 04, 2024 19:32
End Date
Expired 26/03/2024

Expired 894 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: cancelled
Buyer Name: Aalok Aich
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Na
Organisation: Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DUBAS ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : DUBAS Model : DU-110VDC-AC2.2KV Title : 110V DC-110V AC CONVERTER 20AMPS 26-03-2024 12:52:13 MSE Qualified
2 NEXUS GLOBAL Make : Nexus Global Model : 110V DC to 110V AC, 20A Converter Title : 110V DC to 110V AC, 20A Converter 26-03-2024 11:42:00 MSE Disqualified
3 REBUTOR ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : PREMIUM S A Model : ODS-3000-7167-B Title : DC AC INVERTER 26-03-2024 13:49:14 N/A Disqualified
4 S M CREATIVE ELECTRONICS LIMITED Make : BSMC Model : BSM110/120-3KVA Title : 110V DC to 110V AC, 20A Converter 19-03-2024 13:21:30 MSE Qualified
5 TUSK ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : TUSK ELECTRONIC Model : TE/DC/AC/11020 Title : DC TO AC CONVERTER 26-03-2024 12:19:53 MSE Disqualified