Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Bid Invitation For Defence Materials 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Solder Wire, Rosin Core, Activated, 2.50mm, Plywood For General Purpose, Mr Bb 3 Ply, And Sheet Cellular, 37m. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Solder Wire, Rosin Core, Activated, 2.50mm, Plywood, General Purpose, Mr Bb 3 Ply, Sheet Cellular, Defence Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Invitation| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solder Wire Rosin Cored Activated 2.50 Mm,Plywood For General Purpose Mr Bb 3 Ply,Sheet Cellular 37 M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5084944 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 24, 2024 19:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 780 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANMOL TRADERS | - | 15-07-2024 10:12:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S ASIAN TRADERS | - | 15-07-2024 10:26:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NATIONAL TRADERS | - | 15-07-2024 10:38:48 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANMOL TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOLDER WIRE ROSIN CORED ACTIVATED 2.50MM,PLYWOOD FOR GENERAL PURPOSE MR BB 3 PLY,SHEET CELLULAR 37M | 90663.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NATIONAL TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOLDER WIRE ROSIN CORED ACTIVATED 2.50MM,PLYWOOD FOR GENERAL PURPOSE MR BB 3 PLY,SHEET CELLULAR 37M | 101460.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S ASIAN TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOLDER WIRE ROSIN CORED ACTIVATED 2.50MM,PLYWOOD FOR GENERAL PURPOSE MR BB 3 PLY,SHEET CELLULAR 37M | 107050.00 | L3 |
Solder wire rosin cored activated 2.50mm,anabond rtv silicon sealent 666,electrode welding cast iro
Read more
Solder, non corrosive rosin cored wire (tin alloy) 2.50mm (n3439-000190),pigment altramarine blue (
Read more
Insulation tape electrical,dendrite adhesive,solder wire rosin cored activated,anabond big,sewing c
Read more
Rosin- cored solder wire 2.03 mm(14swg) activated to is:1921/2005, grade-60.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRosin- cored solder wire 2.03 mm(14swg) activated to is:1921/2005, grade-60.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRosin- cored solder wire 2.03 mm(14swg) activated to is:1921/2005, grade-60.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRosin- cored solder wire 2.03 mm(14swg) activated to is:1921/2005, grade-60.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreInsulation tape electrical,dendrite adhesive,solder wire rosin cored activated 2 point 5 mm,anabond
Read more
Cutting disc,taflon tape,insulation tape electrical cotton,solder wire rosin cored activated 2 50mm
Read more
Solder rosin cored 2.03mm [14swg] is no:1921 gr.60
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type