Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Epson Printer Ink 008,Epson Printer Ink 673,Hp Laserjet Cartridge 88 A,Hp Laserjet Cartridge 12 A,Cd
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4483820 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 15, 2024 15:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 950 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEV ENTERPRISES | - | 19-01-2024 19:51:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | FOUNTAIN STATIONERS | - | 26-01-2024 18:53:33 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 26-01-2024 19:57:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Insight Saket Enterprises | - | 25-01-2024 21:17:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | JALARAM TREDARS | - | 25-01-2024 21:13:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | LAVI ENTERPRISES | - | 25-01-2024 19:23:01 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | M S Corporation | - | 19-01-2024 18:52:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | MEHAR ENTERPRISES | - | 23-01-2024 18:12:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | OM BOOK DEPOT | - | 23-01-2024 17:51:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY | - | 17-01-2024 14:14:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | S S ENTERPRISES | - | 23-01-2024 18:05:50 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OM BOOK DEPOT | Item Categories : EPSON PRINTER INK 008,EPSON PRINTER INK 673,HP LASERJET CARTRIDGE 88A,HP LASERJET CARTRIDGE 12A,CD | 98600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S S ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : EPSON PRINTER INK 008,EPSON PRINTER INK 673,HP LASERJET CARTRIDGE 88A,HP LASERJET CARTRIDGE 12A,CD | 108580.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MEHAR ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : EPSON PRINTER INK 008,EPSON PRINTER INK 673,HP LASERJET CARTRIDGE 88A,HP LASERJET CARTRIDGE 12A,CD | 120040.00 | L3 |