Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: High Grade Ms Plates 🛠️ Attention Steel Suppliers: The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Grade Ms Plates In Various Thicknesses. 🏭 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 18, 2024, 3:00 Pm The Following Specifications Are Required: Ms Plate 5mm Thick Ms Plate 6mm Thick Ms Plate 8mm Thick Ms Plate 12mm Thick Chqd Plate Ms 1250x6mm Thick 📬 Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Ms Plates, Procurement, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, High Grade Steel, Bid Submission, Industrial Supplies
Particulars Details
Title
Plate Ms 5 Mm Thick,Ms Plate 6 Mm Thick,Plate 8 Mm Thick,Ms Plate 12 Mm,Chqd Plate Ms 1250 X6 Mm Thick,
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5085538
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 27, 2024 21:16
End Date
Expired 18/07/2024

Expired 777 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S VIKRAM INTERNATIONAL

Contract Value

1462860

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Pankaj Malik
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Na
Organisation: Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 Balajee Steel Syndicate Make : Reseller Model : MS Plate 5mm Title : MS Plate 5mm 18-07-2024 13:08:53 Offline upload N/A Evaluated
2 EMCON INDUSTRIES Make : SAIL OR EQUIVALENT Model : MS PLATE Title : MS PLATE 16-07-2024 16:46:23 Offline upload N/A Evaluated
3 GANESH INDUSTRIES Make : GI Model : Nut Bolts For 8" D/c Title : Nut Bolts For 8" D/c 18-07-2024 09:07:18 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
4 JINWANI STEEL Make : INDIAN Model : PLATE-4, Size: 1000 mm x 500 mm x 20 mm Thk. , Mat Title : PLATE-4, Size: 1000 mm x 500 mm x 20 mm Thk. , Material: IS 2062 Gr. A 18-07-2024 10:52:23 Central / State PSUs MSE Evaluated
5 JSK Corporation Private Limited Make : any reputed Model : MS PLATE Title : MS PLATE 17-07-2024 11:05:36 Offline upload N/A Evaluated
6 M/S VIKRAM INTERNATIONAL Make : TATA Model : 5mmX1250mmX6300mm Title : 5MM MS Plates 17-07-2024 19:17:25 Offline upload N/A Evaluated
7 METTLE HUB Make : NA Model : 5MM THICK Title : 5MM THICK 18-07-2024 14:25:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
8 PUSHPA ISPAT PRIVATE LIMITED Make : PIPL and Others Model : PIPL / OTHER Title : MS PLATE 17-07-2024 18:45:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated
9 R K INDUSTRIES Make : CHQD PLATE MS 1250X6 MM THICK Model : CHQD PLATE MS 1250X6 MM THICK Title : CHQD PLATE MS 1250X6 MM THICK 17-07-2024 17:14:11 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated
10 SAGAR ISPAT Make : SAIL/JINDAL/ESSAR/TATA/OTHER MAKE Model : STEEL PLATE IS:2062 AND CHEQUERED PLATE ONGC Title : STEEL PLATE IS: 2062 AND CHEQUERED PLATE ONGC 17-07-2024 13:16:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated
11 SAMYAK STEEL INDUSTRIES Make : ANY REPUTED BRAND Model : ANY REPUTED BRAND Title : ANY REPUTED BRAND 18-07-2024 12:26:08 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated
12 SHAILESH TRADING CORPORATION Make : ONGC5085538 Model : ONGC5085538 Title : ONGC5085538 18-07-2024 14:38:29 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated
13 Sitaram Ganeshmall Make : IS 2062 Model : MS Items as IS 2062 Title : MS Items as IS 2062 18-07-2024 14:57:00 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated
14 TUBEX METAL INDUSTRIES Make : TUBEX Model : MS PLATE Title : MS PLATE 17-07-2024 12:21:43 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
8MM MS Chequered Plates TATA 8mmX1250mmX6300mm 3000 ₹ 251400.000
6MM Chequered Plates TATA 6mmX1250mmX6300mm 4000 ₹ 335200.000
MS Plates 8MM TATA 8mmX1250X6300mm 4000 ₹ 317200.000
12mm MS Plates TATA 12mmX1250mmX6300mm 3 ₹ 241500.000
MS Plates 6MM TATA 6mmX1250mmX6300 2 ₹ 158780.000
5MM MS Plates TATA 5mmX1250mmX6300mm 2000 ₹ 158780.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise