Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wooden Frame,Aluminium Binding,Glass,Table,Chair
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4121847 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 26, 2023 18:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/10/2023
Expired 1041 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIV SHAKTI ENTERPRISES | - | 31-10-2023 10:16:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHRI BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES | - | 31-10-2023 11:24:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SIHAG INNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-10-2023 18:50:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SIHAG INNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : wooden frame,aluminium binding,glass,table,chair | 80999.94 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRI BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : wooden frame,aluminium binding,glass,table,chair | 96098.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHIV SHAKTI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : wooden frame,aluminium binding,glass,table,chair | 96902.00 | L3 |