Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wire Rope, Steel, 13 Mm, Is2266: 2002, Iwrc,Wire Rope, Steel, 20 Mm, Is: 2266/2002, Iwrc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4166129 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 03, 2023 19:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/11/2023
Expired 1016 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VARDHAMAN ROPES
1051500
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADAMJI KADERBHOY TRADING DIV | Make : GAURAV Model : WIRE ROPE, STEEL, 13MM, IS2266: 2002, IWR Title : WIRE ROPE, STEEL, 13MM, IS2266: 2002, IWR | 10-11-2023 12:05:35 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | BHARAT WIRE ROPES LIMITED | Make : BWR Model : 13mm, 8 x 19S ,Ung, Iwrc , Rhol , 1770 N/mm2 Title : 13mm, 8 x 19S, Ung, Iwrc, Rhol, 1770 N/mm2 | 23-11-2023 19:54:17 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | DIYA ENTERPRISE | Make : USHA MARTIN Model : WIRE ROPE, STEEL - 13MM Title : WIRE ROPE, STEEL, 13MM, IS2266: 2002, IWRC | 23-11-2023 12:35:51 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | KISHLEY CABLES AND STEELS LIMITED | Make : NA Model : WIRE ROPE Title : WIRE ROPE | 24-11-2023 12:38:34 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S MAHADEV INDUSTRIES | Make : MAHADEV Model : Steel Wire Rope Title : MAHADEV ROPES | 23-11-2023 17:06:34 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | ORIENT WIRE ROPES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ORIENT Model : STEEL WIRE ROPE Title : ORIENT | 24-11-2023 11:29:30 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | USHA MARTIN LIMITED | Make : Usha Martin Model : Wire Rope Title : Wire Rope | 24-11-2023 11:27:04 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | VARDHAMAN ROPES | Make : VARDHAMAN ROPES Model : WR 13 819 SC 1770 Title : WR 13 819 SC 1770 | 07-11-2023 17:26:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VARDHAMAN ROPES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WIRE ROPE, STEEL, 13MM, IS2266: 2002, IWRC,WIRE ROPE, STEEL, 20MM, IS: 2266/2002, IWRC | 891101.70 | L1 |
| 2 | BHARAT WIRE ROPES LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : WIRE ROPE, STEEL, 13MM, IS2266: 2002, IWRC,WIRE ROPE, STEEL, 20MM, IS: 2266/2002, IWRC | 930203.39 | L2 |
| 3 | USHA MARTIN LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : WIRE ROPE, STEEL, 13MM, IS2266: 2002, IWRC,WIRE ROPE, STEEL, 20MM, IS: 2266/2002, IWRC | 1241186.44 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WR 13 819 SC 1770 | VARDHAMAN ROPES | WR 13 819 SC 1770 | 2400 | ₹ 275400.000 |
| WR 20 836 SC 1770 | VARDHAMAN ROPES | WR 20 836 SC 1770 | 3000 | ₹ 776100.000 |
Steel wire rope 8 mm steel core,steel wire rope 20mm is 2266,steel wire rope 12mm is 2266,steel wir
Read more
Steel wire rope 8 mm steel core,steel wire rope 20mm is 2266,steel wire rope 12mm is 2266,steel wir
Read more
Steel wire rope, 13mm, is: 2365,steel wire rope, 16mm, is: 2365,wire rope, steel, 46mm, core iwrc,w
Read more
Steel wire rope, 12mm, is: 2266,steel wire rope, 16mm, is: 2266,steel wire rope, 8 mm steel core
Read more
Wire rope, ungal, 6x36, 20mm, rho, iwrc, 43mtr,wire rope, ungal, 6x36, 20mm, rho, iwrc, 48mtr,wire
Read more
Wire rope,steel,spliced,iwrc,16mmx130m,wire rope,steel,spliced,iwrc,16mmx160m,wire rope,steel,splic
Read more
Wire rope,steel,spliced,iwrc,28mmx208m,wire rope,steel,spliced,iwrc,28mmx98m,wire rope,steel,splice
Read more
Wire rope,steel,spliced,iwrc,16mmx130m,wire rope,steel,spliced,iwrc,16mmx160m,wire rope,steel,splic
Read more
Steel wire rope 16mm dia round type conforming to is: 2266/2002 or latest, and steel wire rope 14mm dia round type conforming to is: 2266/2002 or latest
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type