Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Ti 010 23 Engaging An Agency To Carry Out Long Range Guided Wave Ultrason
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | CHENNAI PETROLEUM Corporation Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4424050 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 02, 2024 20:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/01/2024
Expired 965 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
E.manoj Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDUSTRIAL X-RAYANDALLIED RADIOGRAPHERS(INDIA)PVT LTD | 12-01-2024 14:50:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | RAKESH AGARWAL | 11-01-2024 21:12:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SIEVERT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-01-2024 12:18:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | TECHCORR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-01-2024 11:31:26 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDUSTRIAL X-RAYANDALLIED RADIOGRAPHERS(INDIA)PVT LTD | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - TI 010 23 Engaging an Agency to carry out Long Range Guided wave Ultrason | 488195.50 | L1 |
| 2 | SIEVERT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - TI 010 23 Engaging an Agency to carry out Long Range Guided wave Ultrason | 499995.50 | L2 |
| 3 | TECHCORR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - TI 010 23 Engaging an Agency to carry out Long Range Guided wave Ultrason | 609994.50 | L3 |