Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Hiring Of Truck Pickup Van Double Cabin Model Type Mahindra Bolero Camper
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3786905 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 04, 2023 22:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2023
Expired 1119 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
S. D. CONSTRUCTION
1763716.5
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANUPAM KUNDU | 13-08-2023 22:34:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S RENUKA ENTERPRISE | 13-08-2023 22:18:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/s. Maa Kali Enterprise | 09-08-2023 12:51:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S. NILANKAR ENTERPRISE | 10-08-2023 13:06:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MINAS STORES | 13-08-2023 22:50:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | S. D. CONSTRUCTION | 14-08-2023 15:44:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SARALA AUTO | 14-08-2023 16:50:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SUNIL PAUL | 14-08-2023 16:10:02 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S. D. CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of truck pickup van Double Cabin Model type Mahindra Bolero Camper | 1763716.50 | L1 |
| 2 | SARALA AUTO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of truck pickup van Double Cabin Model type Mahindra Bolero Camper | 1789920.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUNIL PAUL( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of truck pickup van Double Cabin Model type Mahindra Bolero Camper | 2289000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ANUPAM KUNDU( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of truck pickup van Double Cabin Model type Mahindra Bolero Camper | 2301000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/s. Maa Kali Enterprise( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of truck pickup van Double Cabin Model type Mahindra Bolero Camper | 2550975.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of truck pickup van Double Cabin Model type Mahindra Bolero Camper Mahindra Imperio Tata Yodha or similar with driver for the S and T work in local out station 24 x 7 under SSE Tele NMZ for a period of 36 months | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1763716.500 |
Custom bid for services - hiring of truck or pickup van double cabin model type mahindra bolero cam
Read more
Tender for hiring of 01no. 2023 model double cabin bolero camper pickup 207
Tender for hiring of 01no. 2023 model double cabin bolero camper pickup 207 or equivalent utilization from 01.12.2023 to 31.12.2025 (3500 km per months)
Read moreEnquiry for hiring of 01 no 2023 model double cabin bolero camper pickup 207
Enquiry for hiring of 01 no. 2023 model double cabin bolero camper pickup 207
Read moreHiring of one double cabin pickup vehicle ( bolero camper or equivalent)
Hiring of one double cabin pickup vehicle ( bolero camper or equivalent) for all india area for one year&#x0d model less than 7 year old
Read moreHiring of utility van bolero camper double cabin sel driven model year 2019 or after that
Hiring of utility van bolero camper double cabin sel driven model year 2019 or after that for rws subdivision balaghat
Read moreHiring of utility van bolero camper double cabin diesel driven model year 2019 or after that
Hiring of utility van bolero camper double cabin diesel driven model year 2019 or after that for rws subdivision balaghat
Read moreHiring of vehicle type- c, mini pickup camper (double cabin)
Hiring of vehicle type- c, mini pickup camper (double cabin)&#x0d single shift year-2024 in office of &#x0d manager phoolbag zone under city division north &#x0d gwalior.
Read moreHiring of vehicle type- c, mini pickup camper (double cabin)
Hiring of vehicle type- c, mini pickup camper (double cabin)&#x0d with ladder for (f.o.c.) three shift year-2024 in office of &#x0d manager phoolbag zone under city division north,gwalior
Read moreHiring of vehicle type- c, mini pickup camper (double cabin)
Hiring of vehicle type- c, mini pickup camper (double cabin)&#x0d with ladder for (f.o.c.) three shift year-2024 in office of &#x0d manager phoolbag zone under city division north &#x0d gwalior
Read moreof your Industry type