Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aluminium Ladders 5 Step,Aluminium Ladders 4 Step,Banana Male Socket 32 Amps,Banana Female Socket 3
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3814651 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 10, 2023 23:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2023
Expired 1109 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OM TRADERS | - | 21-08-2023 17:47:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Ramkrupa Enterprise | - | 21-08-2023 17:45:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SAMYAK ENGINEERS | - | 23-08-2023 15:18:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHUKLA ENTERPRISE | - | 21-08-2023 17:30:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | TEJAS ENTERPRISES | - | 23-08-2023 16:12:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | VT TECHNO SERVICE AND SOLUTIONS | - | 23-08-2023 15:46:55 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAMYAK ENGINEERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Aluminium Ladders 5 step,Aluminium Ladders 4 step,Banana male socket 32 Amps,Banana female socket 3 | 66386.80 | L1 |
| 2 | VT TECHNO SERVICE AND SOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Aluminium Ladders 5 step,Aluminium Ladders 4 step,Banana male socket 32 Amps,Banana female socket 3 | 69512.52 | L2 |
| 3 | TEJAS ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Aluminium Ladders 5 step,Aluminium Ladders 4 step,Banana male socket 32 Amps,Banana female socket 3 | 70760.00 | L3 |
Banana terminal male - bs2 - 2mm- 5a,banana terminal male - bs5 - 4mm- 15a,banana socket female - b
Read more
Hand gloves for welding,measuring tape 5 mtr,female socket 5 amp,female socket 16 amp,male socket 5
Read more
Elbow male/female 32 bore & stainless steel reducing socket size 32x40 mm ..
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1.25 inch male and female socket
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1.25 inch male and female socket
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRubber moulded female socket & male plug
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1.elbow male/female 50 bore. 2.elbow male/female 32 bore
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type