Tender Details

About Tender

πŸ“š Procurement Opportunity: Educational Notebooks For Akshar Awani Initiative πŸ“š The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Educational Notebooks As Part Of The Akshar Awani Initiative. πŸ“– πŸ—“οΈ Deadline: June 10, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids For The Following Notebooks: Note Book Math (100 Pages) πŸ“š Note Book Plain (100 Pages) πŸ““ Note Book 2 Lines πŸ““ Suppliers Must Ensure Their Proposals Meet The Educational Standards And Are Suitable For Military Personnel's Children. Keywords: Akshar Awani, Educational Notebooks, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Note Books, Math, Urdu, English
Particulars Details
Title
Akshar Awani,Math,Urdu,English,Note Book Math 100 Pages,Note Book Plain 100 Pages,Note Book 2 Lines
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4925965
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 20, 2024 23:36
End Date
Expired 10/06/2024

Expired 818 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ABHIJEET ENTERPRISES - 09-06-2024 19:02:43 N/A Qualified
2 HANAN TRADERS - 09-06-2024 18:03:11 N/A Qualified
3 KHAJURIA BUILDERS - 08-06-2024 16:47:43 N/A Qualified
4 M/S N.K ENTERPRISES - 09-06-2024 18:31:25 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KHAJURIA BUILDERS Item Categories : Akshar Awani,Math,Urdu,English,Note Book Math 100 pages,Note Book Plain 100 pages,Note Book 2 Lines 417832.70 L1
2 M/S N.K ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Akshar Awani,Math,Urdu,English,Note Book Math 100 pages,Note Book Plain 100 pages,Note Book 2 Lines 483999.00 L2
3 ABHIJEET ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Akshar Awani,Math,Urdu,English,Note Book Math 100 pages,Note Book Plain 100 pages,Note Book 2 Lines 573210.00 L3
4 HANAN TRADERS Item Categories : Akshar Awani,Math,Urdu,English,Note Book Math 100 pages,Note Book Plain 100 pages,Note Book 2 Lines 698115.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise