Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Packaging Tape,Transparent Tape (V2),Transparent Tape (V2),Transparent Tape (V2),Stamp Pads,Binder
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5320786 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 23, 2024 23:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/08/2024
Expired 741 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B K ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : BROWN TAPE 2" | 26-08-2024 13:55:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BHAVNA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Packaging Tape | 26-08-2024 16:07:37 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS | Make : NA Model : NA | 25-08-2024 11:44:54 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | PRESTIGE ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : BROWN TAPE 2" | 26-08-2024 13:54:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | STANDARD TRADERS | Make : NA Model : BROWN TAPE 2" | 26-08-2024 13:26:57 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | STANDARD TRADERS | Item Categories : Packaging Tape,Transparent Tape (V2),Transparent Tape (V2),Transparent Tape (V2),stamp pads,Binder | 137303.00 | L1 |
| 2 | B K ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Packaging Tape,Transparent Tape (V2),Transparent Tape (V2),Transparent Tape (V2),stamp pads,Binder | 144244.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRESTIGE ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Packaging Tape,Transparent Tape (V2),Transparent Tape (V2),Transparent Tape (V2),stamp pads,Binder | 146873.00 | L3 |