Tender Details

About Tender

🌿 Procurement Opportunity: Bamboo And Climbing Equipment For The Ministry Of Defence 🌿 The Department Of Military Affairs, Under The Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Bamboo Poles In Lengths Of 8 Feet And 10 Feet, Pt Mat (Polyurethane) Measuring 50 Meters, Rope Climbing Of 5 Meters, And Colour Flags. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 13, 2024, 10:00 Am Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Bamboo, Pt Mat, Rope Climbing, Colour Flag, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Military Equipment
Particulars Details
Title
Bamboo 8 Feet,Bamboo 10 Feet,Pt Mat 50 Mtr,Rope Climbing 5 Mtr,Colour Flag
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5074279
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 22, 2024 14:51
End Date
Expired 13/07/2024

Expired 786 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S SHEETAL'S - 11-07-2024 11:10:52 N/A Qualified
2 SANJAY SHARMA VIKASH SHARMA - 11-07-2024 22:01:14 N/A Qualified
3 SHREE SHYAM - 11-07-2024 16:16:32 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHREE SHYAM Item Categories : Bamboo 8 feet,Bamboo 10 feet,PT Mat 50 Mtr,Rope Climbing 5 Mtr,Colour Flag 96800.00 L1
2 M/S SHEETAL'S Item Categories : Bamboo 8 feet,Bamboo 10 feet,PT Mat 50 Mtr,Rope Climbing 5 Mtr,Colour Flag 115000.00 L2
3 SANJAY SHARMA VIKASH SHARMA Item Categories : Bamboo 8 feet,Bamboo 10 feet,PT Mat 50 Mtr,Rope Climbing 5 Mtr,Colour Flag 138000.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise