Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Angle,Ply Wood 18 Mm,Araldite,Steel Sheet,Rivet
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4228198 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 20, 2023 14:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/11/2023
Expired 1008 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT AGENCY | - | 29-11-2023 17:32:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BISWAS ENTERPRISES | - | 28-11-2023 19:08:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GLOBAL TRADING COMPANY | - | 29-11-2023 17:56:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BISWAS ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : STEEL ANGLE,PLY WOOD 18 MM,ARALDITE,STEEL SHEET,RIVET | 22001.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GLOBAL TRADING COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STEEL ANGLE,PLY WOOD 18 MM,ARALDITE,STEEL SHEET,RIVET | 34602.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHARAT AGENCY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STEEL ANGLE,PLY WOOD 18 MM,ARALDITE,STEEL SHEET,RIVET | 35080.00 | L3 |