Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Notice: Automotive Components For Defence Vehicles 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components For Defence Vehicles. 🚙🛢️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 28, 2024, 9:00 Pm Ist Components Required Include: Eng Mounting Pad Fuel Pipe Head Gasket Fuel Pipes Nut 🔍 Interested Bidders Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stringent Quality Standards Set Forth By The Ministry. Keywords: Automotive Components, Defence Vehicles, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Submission, Quality Standards| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Eng Mounting Pad,Fuel Pipe,Head Gasket,Fuel Pipes,Nut
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4922622 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 08, 2024 02:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/05/2024
Expired 828 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHIV MOTORS | - | 27-05-2024 11:26:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | PANNU AUTO TRADERS | - | 27-05-2024 11:20:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | veena enterprises | - | 27-05-2024 11:23:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PANNU AUTO TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Eng Mounting Pad,Fuel Pipe,Head Gasket,Fuel Pipes,Nut | 6032.00 | L1 |
| 2 | veena enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Eng Mounting Pad,Fuel Pipe,Head Gasket,Fuel Pipes,Nut | 6900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SHIV MOTORS (MII) | Item Categories : Eng Mounting Pad,Fuel Pipe,Head Gasket,Fuel Pipes,Nut | 19935.00 | L3 |