Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Belt, Convy, M24, 630 Kn/M, 3, 8+ 3 Mm, 800 Mm,Belt, Convy, Ep, M24, 800 Kn/M, 4, 8+ 3 Mm, 650 Mm,Belt, C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4214839 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 20, 2023 18:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/12/2023
Expired 998 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
APOLLO CONVEYOR PRIVATE LIMITEDPENTAGON RUBBER LIMITEDSUNSHINE CONVEYORS PRIVATE...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Nitya Asheesh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Rourkela Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APOLLO CONVEYOR PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Apollo Model : Apollo Title : Belt, Convy, M24, 630kn/m, 3, 8+ 3mm, 800mm | 07-12-2023 15:57:06 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | ARB CONVEYORS | Make : ARB PLUS Model : ARB PLUS Title : 6303 | 08-12-2023 17:08:44 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | CONTINENTAL CONVEYORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : CCPL INSTACON Title : 800mm x NN630/3, 8+ 3MM, M-24, HD, CE | 29-11-2023 11:23:10 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | EUREKA CONVEYOR BELTINGS LIMITED | Make : EUREKON Model : EUREKON Title : RUBBER CONVEYOR BELT | 09-12-2023 16:34:12 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | N R C INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : NRC Model : Belt, Convy, M24, 630kn/m, 3, 8+ 3mm, 800mm Title : Conveyor Belt, Convy, M24, 630kn/m, 3, 8+ 3mm, 800mm | 08-12-2023 20:15:19 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | NEELKANTH RUBBER MILLS | Make : Neelkanth Model : M 24 800 630 3 RSP Title : M24 GR CONVEYOR BELT | 09-12-2023 17:44:34 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | OXFORD RUBBERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OXFORD RUBBERS PVT LTD Model : 800mm x 3ply x 630/3 NN HD x 8/3 Grade M24 Title : 800mm x 3ply x 630/3 NN HD x 8/3 Grade M24 | 09-12-2023 12:44:37 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | PENTAGON RUBBER LIMITED | Make : PENTAGON Model : 312SAI800M Title : CRB | 05-12-2023 15:07:57 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | SUNSHINE CONVEYORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SUNSHINE CONVEYORS PVT LTD Model : SUNSHINE CONVEYORS PVT LTD Title : CONVEYOR BELT M24 800MMX630/3X8/3 ROU | 04-12-2023 15:04:44 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Belt, Convy, Ep, M24, 800kn/m, 4, 8+ 3mm, 650mm | Apollo | Apollo | 2200 | ₹ 3479058.000 |
| Belt, Convy, M24, 630kn/m, 3, 8+ 3mm, 800mm | Apollo | Apollo | 3150 | ₹ 5763019.500 |
| CRB | PENTAGON | 312SAI1200 | 3115 | ₹ 11277047.600 |
| 1200 mm BELT, CONVY, M24, 1000KN/M, 4, 8+ 3MM, | SUNSHINE CONVEYORS PVT LTD | SUNSHINE CONVEYORS PVT LTD | 1335 | ₹ 4833020.400 |