Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Frame, Fabricated, A1/001.00. 000/44958 B 4203069411 (022)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3654730 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 06, 2023 16:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2023
Expired 1145 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHYAM ENGINEERING CO
Contract Value
828400
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Narendra Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Durgapur Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A B ENGINEERING | Make : A.B.ENGINEERING Model : FRAME,FABRICATED,A1/001.00.000/44958B. Title : FRAME, FABRICATED, A1/001.00. 000/44958B. | 14-07-2023 20:25:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHHAYA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : OEM Model : FRAME FABRICATED Title : FRAME FABRICATED | 15-07-2023 15:19:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | CMS TECHNO SERVICES | Make : CMS TECHNO SERVICES Model : FRAME FABRICATED Title : FRAME FABRICATED | 14-07-2023 17:58:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KUMAR ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : NA Title : FRAME, FABRICATED, A1/001.00. 000/44958B | 15-07-2023 12:17:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MAA DURGA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : MDEW Model : MDEW Title : FRAME | 15-07-2023 16:35:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MACKLEACCOY INDIA PVT LTD | Make : MACKLEACCOY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : FRAME,FABRICATED,A1/001.00.000/44958B. Title : FRAME, FABRICATED, A1/001.00. 000/44958B. | 15-07-2023 11:15:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MECHANICAL ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : MECO Model : FRME FABRICATED Title : FRAME FABRICATED | 17-07-2023 10:40:04 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | R.D. ENGINEERING CONCERN | Make : R D ENGINEERING CONCERN Model : FRAME,FABRICATED Title : FRAME, FABRICATED | 16-07-2023 14:35:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SHYAM ENGINEERING CO | Make : SEC Model : SEC Title : FRAME FABRICATED | 15-07-2023 16:10:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHYAM ENGINEERING CO(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FRAME, FABRICATED, A1/001.00. 000/44958B-4203069411 (022) | 702033.90 | L1 |
| 2 | MAA DURGA ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FRAME, FABRICATED, A1/001.00. 000/44958B-4203069411 (022) | 720338.98 | L2 |
| 3 | MACKLEACCOY INDIA PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FRAME, FABRICATED, A1/001.00. 000/44958B-4203069411 (022) | 742372.88 | L3 |
| 4 | CMS TECHNO SERVICES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FRAME, FABRICATED, A1/001.00. 000/44958B-4203069411 (022) | 744406.78 | L4 |
| 5 | KUMAR ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FRAME, FABRICATED, A1/001.00. 000/44958B-4203069411 (022) | 766101.70 | L5 |
| 6 | CHHAYA ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FRAME, FABRICATED, A1/001.00. 000/44958B-4203069411 (022) | 767796.61 | L6 |
| 7 | A B ENGINEERING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FRAME, FABRICATED, A1/001.00. 000/44958B-4203069411 (022) | 805084.75 | L7 |
| 8 | R.D. ENGINEERING CONCERN (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FRAME, FABRICATED, A1/001.00. 000/44958B-4203069411 (022) | 1100000.00 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRAME FABRICATED | SEC | SEC | 200 | ₹ 828400.000 |