Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
A. C 1.5 Ton Hot And Cold
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4528431
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 29, 2024 20:15
End Date
Expired 08/02/2024

Expired 941 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Director General Of National Cadet Corps (dgncc)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A.N.TRADING CO. Make : AC 1.5 TON Model : AC 1.5 TON Title : AC 1.5 TON 11-02-2024 22:16:43 N/A Qualified
2 J.S.ENTERPRISES Make : VOLTAS Model : VECTRA Title : WINDOW AC 11-02-2024 22:09:59 N/A Qualified
3 K11 VENTURES Make : NA Model : AC Title : 1.5 TON HOT AND COLD 07-02-2024 19:21:39 N/A Disqualified
4 KEERAT ENTERPRISES Make : Air Conditioner Model : Air Conditioner Title : Air Conditioner 11-02-2024 22:23:00 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 A.N.TRADING CO. Item Categories : A. C 1.5 TON HOT AND COLD 52499.00 L1
2 KEERAT ENTERPRISES Item Categories : A. C 1.5 TON HOT AND COLD 55000.00 L2
3 J.S.ENTERPRISES Item Categories : A. C 1.5 TON HOT AND COLD 62000.00 L3