Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Repair Calibration Services For Measuring Instruments Is Micromete
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5747973 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 13, 2025 22:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/02/2025
Expired 577 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Read moreTender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Tender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreInvitation of expression of interest for preparing a panel of contractors in the light of departmental letter no.-5564, dated-19.05.2026 for the purpose of restoration and repair related to civil security and essential facilities and services in nagar panchayat wazirganj.
Invitation of expression of interest for preparing a panel of contractors in the light of departmental letter no.-5564, dated-19.05.2026 for the purpose of restoration and repair related to civil security and essential facilities and services in nagar panchayat wazirganj.
Read moreSelection of irrigation service provider (isp) for the development of pressurized piped irrigation network (ppin) and provision of irrigation services in command area of prajapatipur cluster, distt.- santkabir nagar, uttar pradesh under m-cadwm
Selection of irrigation service provider (isp) for the development of pressurized piped irrigation network (ppin) and provision of irrigation services in command area of prajapatipur cluster, distt.- santkabir nagar, uttar pradesh under m-cadwm
Read moreNotice inviting tenders 1. government engineering college madhubani has been constituted under the department of science, technology and technical education, government of bihar to cater the need of technical education. the government engineering college madhubani intends to select a private service agency (psa) for providing services of security guard (unarmed), housekeeping (including sweeper) staff and gardener for a period of 3 years and invites bids from eligible entities as mentioned in th
Notice inviting tenders 1. government engineering college madhubani has been constituted under the department of science, technology and technical education, government of bihar to cater the need of technical education. the government engineering college madhubani intends to select a private service agency (psa) for providing services of security guard (unarmed), housekeeping (including sweeper) staff and gardener for a period of 3 years and invites bids from eligible entities as mentioned in the tender document. 2. the contract will be signed between government engineering college madhubani and the successful agency/bidder. 3. to participate in the e-tendering process, the bidders/agencies are required to get themselves registered with eproc2.bihar.gov.in 4. schedule of events: sl no. event description timeline 4.1 last date & time of downloading the rfp 02/09/2026 till 11:59 pm, on eproc2.bihar.gov.in, portal. 4.2 pre-bid meeting 29/08/2026 at 11:00 am 4.3 last date & time of submission (upload) of online bidding document. 03/09/2026 till 11:59 pm, on eproc2.bihar.gov.in, portal 4.4 submission of emd online/offline by 04/09/2026 till 05:00 pm to “government engineering college madhubani” 4.5 opening of technical bid & technical presentation on 05/09/2026 at 11:00 am on the eproc2.bihar.gov.in, portal 4.6 opening of financial bid to be informed to technically qualified bidders 4.7 pre- bid meeting venue government engineering college madhubani , sagarpur, pandaul, dist - madhubani - 847324 4.8 contact person principal government engineering college madhubani mobile no. : 7500594761 email id : [email protected] note i.) interested bidders may obtain further information about this notice inviting tender (nit) from the office of government engineering college madhubani. ii) no tender will be accepted after closing date and time in any circumstances. 5. bidder may also download the tender documents available from eproc2.bihar.gov.in and submit the tender by using the downloaded document.
Read moreCalibration services - calibration of measuring instruments; calibration of measuring instruments;
Read more
of your Industry type